Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $340,200

    2706 Holly Trl E, Holly Lake Ranch, TX 75765

    3beds
    2,358sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $340,200 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $2,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,200

    $320,000 - $361,000

    $2,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,269/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,269/mo

What's special

    The Texas House at Holly Lake Ranch! 3BR-3BA cedar home is selling furnished. River Rock WBFP with inlaid Texas star accents & cedar mantel, vaulted wood ceiling & wide plank pine flooring. Spacious kitchen has 2 dining bars, island, pantry & plenty of storage. Floor plan optimizes privacy for each bedroom & bath. Master BR en suite has double lavatories, walk in shower, walk in closet & whirlpool tub. Upstairs: Flex room or 3rd BR & bath. Other rooms include an office, sun room & roomy laundry. Pine flooring & vaulted wood ceilings throughout. NEW roof, gutters & exterior stain on house & decks. Outdoor: 30x8 covered porch & open deck. This home has been a popular VRBO rental with repeat customers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Plantation Shutters, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Other
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 2,358 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Features: Heavily Treed, Undivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000000030844
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, Other
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Septic, Co-op Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector, Other, Exterior Security Light(s)
    Location
    • Region: Holly Lake Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $214 monthly
    • Services included: Other, Management Fees, Security, Partial Use of Facilities, Trash, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional, Other
    • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Gated Entrance, Golf, Greenbelt, Guarded Entrance, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Other, Perimeter Fencing, Tennis, Park, Playground, Private Lake/Pond, RV Parking, Boat Ramp, Landing Strip
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Deck, Other
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available, Plantation Shutters, Vaulted Ceilings, Window Coverings, Other
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Construction Materials: Wood, Other
    • Building Area Source: Owner
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Stone
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector, Other, Exterior Security Light(s)
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Covered, Side
    • Lot Features: Heavily Treed, Undivided
    • Structural Style: Single Detached, Resort Property
    • Utilities: Septic, Co-op Water
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Negotiable, Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Metal
    • County Or Parish: Wood
    • Soil Type: Sandy Loam
    • Association Fee Includes: Other, Management Fees, Security, Partial Use of Facilities, Trash, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2020Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #10115059 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Pending sale$264,500$112/sqft
    Source: United Country Cain Agency #14215626 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$264,500-3.8%$112/sqft
    10/25/2019Listed for sale$274,900$117/sqft
    Source: United Country Cain Agency #10115059 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,424 -40%$353,460 +1.6%
    2024$2,373 $347,972 +10%
    2023-- $316,338 +10%
    2022$3,390 $287,580 +4.9%
    2021-- $274,020 +0.6%
    2020$4,600 $272,490 +53.5%
    2019-- $177,530 +5.9%
    2018-- $167,580
    2017-- $167,580 +13.4%
    2016-- $147,810
    2015-- $147,810
    2014-- $147,810
    2013-- $147,810 -11.1%
    2012-- $166,190
    2011-- $166,190
    2010-- $166,190
    2009-- $166,190 +1.2%
    2008-- $164,190 +17.6%
    2007-- $139,620

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75765