Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $721,300

    2705 Edmanston Way, Castle Rock, CO 80109

    4beds
    4,198sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $721,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $4,268 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $721,300

    $685,000 - $757,000

    $4,268/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,268/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,275/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,275/mo

What's special

    Great Meadows home with awesome mountain views featuring a main floor bedroom & full bathroom is ready for you! Welcome home to this beautiful home located on a quiet cul de sac with a lovely landscaped backyard! This 4 bedroom & 4 bath home is clean & ready for possession. Gleaming hardwood floors, neutral paint, over sized kitchen, stainless steel appliances, great front porch area, blinds, lighting & more! No need to look anywhere else. The main floor includes dining & family room with views to the backyard as well kitchen with breakfast nook & pantry. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight with stainless appliances, solid surface counters, stove/range, maple cabinets in toffee color! Upstairs the master suite features huge walk in closet, dual vanities, soaking tub & separate shower along with a sitting room with fireplace all with western views. There are 2 more bedrooms & full bath that has dual sinks & separate tub/shower area. Additionally there is an loft area that overlooks the side yard. The huge 1300+ sq. ft unfinished basement is ready for your touch. Don't wait, see this home today!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,198 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0.00

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 235132418003

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Video Doorbell
    Location
    • Region: Castle Rock

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $71 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Trail(s), Park

• RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Five Piece Bath
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Front Porch
    • RoomsTotal: 13
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Trash, Recycling
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Master Bedroom
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ZoningDescription: PUD
    • RentIncludes: Water
    • PetsAllowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0.00
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Video Doorbell
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Playground, Trail(s), Park
    • View: Mountain(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Rain Gutters
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2020Sold$527,500-2.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2020Pending sale$539,500$129/sqft
    Source: Re/max Alliance #8654138 Report a problem
    7/10/2020Price change$539,500-1%$129/sqft
    Source: Re/max Alliance #8654138 Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listed for sale$545,000$130/sqft
    Source: Re/max Alliance #8654138 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Pending sale$545,000$130/sqft
    Source: Re/max Alliance #8654138 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listed for sale$545,000+66.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Re/max Alliance #8654138 Report a problem
    6/5/2007Sold$326,500-1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2005Sold$329,942$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,136 -0.9%$47,100 -11%
    2024$5,183 +39.6%$52,940 -1%
    2023$3,714 -3.7%$53,460 +46.3%
    2022$3,858 $36,540 -2.8%
    2021-- $37,600 +7.4%
    2020$3,610 +7.5%$35,010
    2019$3,358 $35,010 +9.7%
    2018$3,358 +6%$31,920
    2017$3,169 +107.9%$31,920 +5.7%
    2016$1,524 -50.9%$30,190
    2015$3,106 +11.4%$30,190 +18%
    2014$2,787 $25,580
    2013-- $25,580 +1.7%
    2012-- $25,160
    2011-- $25,160 -12.8%
    2010-- $28,850 +2.9%
    2009$1,510 $28,030
    2008-- $28,030 +6.8%
    2007-- $26,240
    2006$2,667 $26,240 +258%
    2004-- $7,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: The Meadows