Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $951,400

    2704 Curzon Ct, Vienna, VA 22181

    4beds
    3baths
    2,150sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1993
    1,968 Square Feet Lot
    $951,400 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $3,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $951,400

    $904,000 - $999,000

    $3,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,942/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,942/mo

What's special

    Rental Townhome IN FRONT OF Vienna Metro. LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Superb location, walk to Vienna Metro from this 4BR, 3.5BA, 1car garage townhome, it is in front of Vienna metro, just less than 5 minutes walk. Gourmet Eat-in Kitchen, fireplace and huge family room, renovated upgraded Master Bathroom. Very close to shopping center and restaurants, just walk to Nottoway Park. Enjoy walking/biking trails and easy access to I-66, I-495, Route 50, and Route 29. Downtown Vienna with historic Church St. is also close. Very convenient location! No smoking and no pets. Touring is available upon request. Monthly rent is $3,300. Available July 1, 2022. No smoking and no pets. Touring is available upon request.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,968 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0482251A0030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Vienna

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $104 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2024Listed for rent$3,500+6.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2022Listed for rent$3,300+10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2020Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for rent$3,000+5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$2,850-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/14/2015Sold$665,000-1.5%$309/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2015Pending sale$675,000$314/sqft
    Source: Virginia Select Homes, LLC. #FX8559228 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Price change$675,000-2.6%$314/sqft
    3/6/2015Price change$693,000-0.3%$322/sqft
    2/21/2015Listed for sale$695,000+9.4%$323/sqft
    5/16/2006Sold$635,000+56.8%$295/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2002Sold$405,000+36.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2000Sold$297,500+14.4%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/1996Sold$260,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,607 +7.8%$831,070 +8%
    2024$8,915 +3.8%$769,530 +1.1%
    2023$8,586 +1.3%$760,820 +2.7%
    2022$8,475 $741,170 +6.6%
    2021-- $695,480 +2.3%
    2020$8,050 +0.7%$680,170 +0.7%
    2019$7,998 +0.7%$675,750 +0.7%
    2018$7,944 +7.1%$671,190 +5.1%
    2017$7,416 -0.1%$638,780 -0.4%
    2016$7,427 +4.2%$641,070 +0.3%
    2015$7,130 +6.2%$638,850 +6%
    2014$6,714 $602,950 +2.3%
    2013-- $589,660 +4.3%
    2012-- $565,160 +3.1%
    2011-- $548,330 +3.4%
    2010-- $530,350 -2.6%
    2009-- $544,340 -9.2%
    2008-- $599,710 -0.5%
    2007-- $602,950 +63%
    2003-- $369,945 +12%
    2002-- $330,310 +15%
    2001-- $287,225

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22181