Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $500,000

    2701 Sapphire Dr, Modesto, CA 95355

    4beds
    1,861sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    9,774.86 Square Feet Lot
    $498,500 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,500

    $454,000 - $548,000

    $3,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,126/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,126/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this captivating corner home! Nestled in a prime location this home offers easy access to local amenities and desirable schools. This charming home sits on a spacious corner lot in a highly sought-after neighborhood. With large double doors to welcome you inside to discover an open layout of family/dining combo with a large cozy brick fireplace, four bedrooms, two baths, amazing natural lighting and inside laundry area. Master bedroom and living area has access to the private pool that is the centerpiece of the backyard. A covered patio with a ceiling fan and a beautiful fountain providing a relax oasis for those hot summer days! This home also offer ample parking, double access, 2 car garage, RV/boat parking. Don't miss this opportunity, this home won't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessel Rolon DRE #02101149 209-605-6994,

    Joslin Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Barbara Fox, DRE #01514815

    Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225043227Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Outside Access
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Outside Access, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining/Family Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 9,774 sqft
    • Features: Manual Sprinkler F&R, Corner Lot, Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 067009047000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Special conditions: Offer As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

Other facts
    • Price range: $500K - $500K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2025Sold$500,000-1%$269/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225043227 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Pending sale$505,000$271/sqft
    5/26/2025Price change$505,000-1.9%$271/sqft
    5/20/2025Price change$515,000-1.7%$277/sqft
    5/7/2025Price change$524,000-0.9%$282/sqft
    4/14/2025Listed for sale$529,000+168.5%$284/sqft
    6/22/2012Sold$197,000+0.1%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2012Price change$196,900+13.8%$106/sqft
    Source: Homepath #12021810 Report a problem
    3/29/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath #12021810 Report a problem
    1/25/2012Listing removed--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    1/7/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    12/30/2011Sold$173,008-55.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2008Listing removed$384,950$207/sqft
    Source: Z57 #70124442 Report a problem
    3/5/2008Listed for sale$384,950+176.9%$207/sqft
    Source: Z57 #70124442 Report a problem
    8/12/1998Sold$139,000$75/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #139801889 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,893 +4.7%$247,430 +2%
    2024$2,764 +1.5%$242,580 +2%
    2023$2,723 +2.5%$237,824 +2%
    2022$2,657 +6.3%$233,162 +2%
    2021$2,499 -1.9%$228,591 +1%
    2020$2,548 +2.4%$226,248 +2%
    2019$2,489 +5%$221,812 +2%
    2018$2,370 +2.4%$217,464 +2%
    2017$2,313 +2%$213,201 +2%
    2016$2,269 +3%$209,022 +1.5%
    2015$2,204 $205,884 +2%
    2014$2,204 $201,852 +21.6%
    2012-- $166,000
    2011-- $166,000 -2.4%
    2010-- $170,028 -0.2%
    2009-- $170,431 +2%
    2008-- $167,090 +2%
    2007-- $163,814 +2%
    2006-- $160,603 +2%
    2005-- $157,455 +2%
    2004$1,574 +1%$154,369 +1.9%
    2003$1,558 $151,541 +2%
    2002-- $148,569 +2%
    2001$1,499 -0.5%$145,656 +2%
    2000$1,506 $142,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95355