Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,900

    2700 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    0baths
    1,168sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $377,900 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $2,546 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,900

    $348,000 - $408,000

    $2,546/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,542/mo

What's special

    Two family OR one apartment and one street level business in the heart of the Village. 2nd floor is an attractive townhouse style, 2 bedroom apartment with tile & wood laminate floors, ceiling beams, built-in bookcases, spacious rooms, beautiful stair railings, and laundry rm. 1st floor has been gutted for you to design a 640sf residence or business space with great business traffic. There are cabinets, appliances & furniture available. Detached garage with patio above to relax and enjoy the park-like setting in back yard with views of the Wappingers Creek. Rare find, super opportunity, & priced to sell quickly. Short sale. Show during daylight hours, electric is off. bring flashlight for 1st floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Rough-in Bath, Beamed Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park, City
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158142893670000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: 2-4 Family
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • Sub Type: 2-4 Family
    • AMENITIES: Public Transportation, Bus Route, Park
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, Garage, Detached
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • FLOORING: Tile, Wood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate
    • HEATING: Hot Water
    • Unit B Occupied By: Vacant
    • LOT DESC: Level, Views
    • MISCELLANEOUS: Fixer Upper, Washer/Dryer Some
    • UNIT A APPLIANCES INCLUDE: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete, Brick
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Rough-in Bath, Beamed Ceilings
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • VIEW DESC: City Lights, Park-Like, Lake or River
    • Unit A Occupied By: Vacant
    • WATERFRONT: Walk To, Access
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Handicap Modified: Yes
    • Short Sale Y/N: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2021Sold$180,000+0.6%$154/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M396649 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Pending sale$179,000$153/sqft
    Source: CHRISTINE JONES REALTY HP #396649 Report a problem
    11/18/2020Listed for sale$179,000-0.6%$153/sqft
    Source: CHRISTINE JONES REALTY HP #396649 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Listing removed$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Pending sale$180,000$154/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    8/8/2019Price change$180,000-10%$154/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    4/18/2019Pending sale$200,000$171/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    3/27/2019Price change$200,000-16.7%$171/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Pending sale$240,000$205/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$240,000-4%$205/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #379022 Report a problem
    12/28/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4845431 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listing removed$249,900$214/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #372123 Report a problem
    12/8/2018Listed for rent$1,650+10%$1/sqft
    Source: K. Fortuna Realty, Inc. #4845431 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$249,900+2%$214/sqft
    Source: K FORTUNA REALTY INC. WF #372123 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2006Sold$245,000+308.3%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/1996Sold$60,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $249,000
    2023-- $249,000 +11.2%
    2022-- $224,000 +20.1%
    2021-- $186,500 +7.2%
    2020-- $174,000
    2019-- $174,000 +3.3%
    2018-- $168,500
    2017$2,905 $168,500 -2.6%
    2016-- $173,000 -6.5%
    2015-- $185,000
    2014-- $185,000 +8.2%
    2012-- $171,000 -13%
    2011-- $196,500 -8%
    2010-- $213,500 -7.2%
    2009-- $230,000 +2.9%
    2008-- $223,500 -7.8%
    2007-- $242,500 +273.1%
    2006-- $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590