Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $397,600

    2700 Saddle Blanket Pl, Leander, TX 78641

    4beds
    2baths
    2,287sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,532 Square Feet Lot
    $397,600 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,600

    $374,000 - $421,000

    $1,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,658/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,658/mo

What's special

    Carpet and Fresh paint enhance this Spacious four bedroom, two and half bath, two car garage home on corner lot in desirable Lakeline Ranch. Tile in wet areas, carpet in bedrooms, large kitchen opens to living room, formal dining, and includes refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Large Master suite with separate shower and garden tub. Plus a walk in closet. Large fenced back yard and landscape lawn. Great location near schools, shopping, and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,287 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,532 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R17W335110H00060006

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Leander

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Attached Garage
    • Central Air Conditioning
    • Construction \ All Sides Masonry
    • Construction \ HardiPlank Type
    • Dates \ Year Built \ 2006
    • Elementary School: William J Winkley
    • Exterior Type: Brick
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Heating: Gas
    • High School: Leander High
    • Interior Features \ Ceiling-High
    • MLS Listing ID: 5289291
    • MLS Name: Austin ZDD (Austin ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction \ All Sides Masonry
    • Materials \ Construction \ HardiPlank Type
    • Middle School: Running Brushy
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Ceiling-High
    • Parking Features \ Door Opener
    • Parking Features \ Door-Single
    • Parking Features \ See Agent
    • Parking Type: attachedGarage
    • Property Sub Type \ House
    • Roof Type: Composition
    • School District: Leander ISD
    • Size \ Stories Lookup \ 2
    • Stories Lookup \ 2
    • Type and Style \ Property Sub Type \ House
    • Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Electricity Available
    • View Type: No View
    • Year Built \ 2006

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2342991 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2342991 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Listing removed$389,900$170/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3563214 Report a problem
    8/18/2025Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2342991 Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2342991 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$389,900-6%$170/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3563214 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Listed for sale$415,000+31823.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #3563214 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Unlock MLS #2290872 Report a problem
    5/27/2024Price change$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2290872 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Listed for rent$2,300+43.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2290872 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: EA Realty #5289291 Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$1,600-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: EA Realty #5289291 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$1,675-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zing Ventures Real Property, Inc. Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for rent$1,695+9.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zing Ventures Real Property, Inc. Report a problem
    8/5/2012Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Texas Investments, Realtors #9460931 Report a problem
    6/16/2012Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    4/18/2010Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Avis Wukasch #7870267 Report a problem
    4/10/2010Listed for sale$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Avis Wukasch #7870267 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,505 -2.8%$417,271 -3.6%
    2024$8,752 +6.9%$432,753 +6.7%
    2023$8,190 -26.3%$405,637 -19.8%
    2022$11,117 $505,617 +63.3%
    2021-- $309,599 +16%
    2020$6,776 -6.8%$266,783 -6%
    2019$7,272 +4.7%$283,726 +5.9%
    2018$6,948 $267,856 +3.2%
    2017$6,948 +8.3%$259,541 +9.6%
    2016$6,413 +16.4%$236,705 +6%
    2015$5,510 $223,375 +12.1%
    2014$5,510 $199,246 +9.5%
    2013-- $182,022 +0.3%
    2012-- $181,559 +3.9%
    2011-- $174,736 -4.4%
    2010-- $182,711 -5.4%
    2009-- $193,085 -3%
    2007-- $199,052

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78641