Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $345,000

    270 Trappers Hollow Rd, Zanesville, OH 43701

    3beds
    1,916sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $2,075 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,075/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,075/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

What's special

    Charming Move-In Ready Home in East Muskingum School District - A Must-See! Welcome to this beautifully updated split-level home offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Located just 10 minutes east of downtown Zanesville and nestled within the sought-after East Muskingum school district, this property places you close to all the amenities of town while enjoying a peaceful, wooded setting. Step inside and discover a move-in ready home featuring brand-new flooring and a new roof, offering peace of mind from the start. With 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and plumbing in place for a third, there's plenty of room to grow. The inviting living room flows effortlessly into a large dining area, ideal for gatherings and entertaining. Step out onto the expansive deck and enjoy serene views of the wooded backyard—a private oasis located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. The home also includes an oversized 2-car garage and a lower-level bonus living room, perfect for a home office, game room, or additional lounge space. With its modern updates, ample living space, and quiet, convenient location, this home truly has it all. Don't miss your chance to make it yours—schedule a showing today! Open House Wed. 8/13 from 5-7 PM

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Joshua Hardbarger 614-505-7438 jfoster@revealty.com,

    RE/MAX Revealty

    Bought with:

    Jessy Moore, 2021002816

    J. Moore Realty Group, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5134895MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,916
    • Total interior livable area: 1,916 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,916

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More,Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Barbecue
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Dead End
    Details
    • Parcel number: 51630106000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Fiberglass,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 2008

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2025Pending sale$349,900+1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5134895 Report a problem
    9/22/2025Sold$345,000-1.4%$180/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5134895 Report a problem
    8/31/2025Contingent$349,900$183/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5134895 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Price change$349,900-1.4%$183/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225018088 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Price change$354,900-1.4%$185/sqft
    8/8/2025Price change$359,900-1.4%$188/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5134895 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$364,900-1.4%$190/sqft
    6/26/2025Price change$369,900-3.9%$193/sqft
    6/14/2025Price change$384,900-2.5%$201/sqft
    6/10/2025Price change$394,900-1.3%$206/sqft
    5/31/2025Price change$399,900-2.4%$209/sqft
    5/23/2025Listed for sale$409,900+127.8%$214/sqft
    11/5/2013Listing removed$179,900$94/sqft
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #3437188 Report a problem
    10/30/2013Price change$179,900-2.5%$94/sqft
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #3437188 Report a problem
    9/18/2013Price change$184,500-1.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #3437188 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listed for sale$187,500+772.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Carol Goff & Associates #3437188 Report a problem
    1/8/2008Sold$21,500-14%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/1996Sold$25,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,951 +16.4%$82,010 +27.2%
    2023$2,535 +5.4%$64,480 +0%
    2022$2,406 +1.1%$64,470 0%
    2021$2,378 +6.3%$64,480
    2020$2,238 +0.5%--
    2019$2,227 -39.7%$58,630 +0%
    2018$3,691 +23.1%$58,625 +16.2%
    2017$2,999 +56.4%$50,470 0%
    2016$1,918 $50,480
    2015$1,918 -4.8%$50,480 +1.9%
    2013$2,015 -3.1%$49,530 +0.6%
    2012$2,080 $49,250
    2011$2,080 +1.1%$49,250
    2010$2,057 +676.4%$49,250
    2009$265 $49,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43701