Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,200

    27 Wolf Trapp, Pittsford, NY 14534

    5beds
    2,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1984
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $521,200 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $3,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,200

    $480,000 - $568,000

    $3,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,757/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,757/mo

What's special

    Located in the Town of Perinton, this property has Pittsford schools & Pittsford mailing address! Instant sweat equity! With your imagination & upgrades, this can become the stunning home it once was, yet it is move in ready & being sold as is! This sprawling floor plan w/its beautiful hardwood floors, has at least two options to transform to an in-law or teen suite. Mechanics are not new, but were lovingly maintained, and roof is estimated to be about 10 years old. This property is conveniently located near shopping, dining, several colleges, schools & X-ways. This home is close to Fairport, Penfield & Pittsford. The owner says loves bird watching in the large, private backyard!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26448916505341

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Circuit Breakers - Some, Copper Plumbing - Some, Sliding Glass Door, Natural Woodwork - some, Security System - Owned
    • Additional Rooms: Den/Study, Foyer/Entry Hall, Laundry-1st Floor, Master Bedroom Bath, Living Room, Family Room, Possible Additional Bedroom, Workshop, In-Law - see Remarks, Porch - Open
    • Attic Description: Crawl Space
    • Basement Description: Exterior Walkout, Full, Partially Finished
    • Driveway Description: Blacktop, Double Wide
    • Floor Description: Ceramic-Some, Hardwood-Some, Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Resilient-Some
    • Exterior Construction: Vinyl
    • Garage Description: Attached
    • Additional Exterior Features: Thermal Windows - Some, Cable TV Available, Garage Door Opener, Patio, High Speed Internet, Electric Pet Fence
    • Heating Fuel Description: Gas
    • HVAC Type: AC-Central, Forced Air
    • Kitchen Dining Description: Formal Dining Room, Country Kitchen
    • Kitchen Equip Appl Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Oven/Range Electric, Range Hood-Exhaust Fan
    • Lot Shape: Rectangular
    • Area NYSWIS Code: Perinton-264489
    • Roof Description: Other - See Remarks, Shingles, Asphalt
    • Additional Structures: Gazebo
    • Garage Amenities: Storage, Electrical Service
    • Parcel Number: 264489-165-050-0003-041-000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2020Sold$219,900-11.3%$90/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1232981 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Pending sale$247,900$101/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Chili-Ogden #R1232981 Report a problem
    10/17/2019Listed for sale$247,900+436%$101/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1232981 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Sold$46,250$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $275,000
    2024-- $275,000
    2023-- $275,000
    2022-- $275,000 +19.6%
    2021-- $230,000
    2020-- $230,000 -10.5%
    2018-- $257,000 +5%
    2017$6,497 $244,800
    2016-- $244,800
    2015-- $244,800
    2014-- $244,800
    2013-- $244,800
    2012-- $244,800
    2011-- $244,800
    2010-- $244,800 +2%
    2009-- $240,000 -9.6%
    2007-- $265,500
    2006-- $265,500 +6.5%
    2005-- $249,300
    2004-- $249,300 +2.5%
    2003-- $243,200
    2002-- $243,200 +1128.3%
    2001-- $19,800
    2000-- $19,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14534