27 Trophy Ln, Kissimmee, FL 34759
Home value
$212,800
$198,000 - $226,000
$1,192/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,192/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,569/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,569/mo
Listing updated:
Victor Carrion 407-319-1684,
LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE 407-930-3530
Dayanara Zapata, 3530438
LPT REALTY, LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14x14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,784
- Total interior livable area: 964 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 9,496 sqft
- Features: City Lot
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 252628612416640140
- Zoning: OPUD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Kissimmee
- Subdivision: POINCIANA VILLAGE 01 NEIGHBORHOOD 03 SOUTH
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $83 monthly
- Association name: Association of Poinciana
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 14400
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/26/2023 | Sold | $218,000-0.9%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Pending sale | $219,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Price change | $219,900-9.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $243,000+237.5%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/5/2015 | Sold | $72,000+1.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5367483 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $71,000$74/sqft |
Source: BELLA TRAE REALTY #O5367483 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2015 | Pending sale | $71,000$74/sqft |
Source: BELLA TRAE REALTY #O5367483 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2015 | Listed for sale | $71,000$74/sqft |
Source: BELLA TRAE REALTY #O5367483 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Pending sale | $71,000$74/sqft |
Source: BELLA TRAE REALTY #O5367483 Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $71,000+18.3%$74/sqft |
Source: BELLA TRAE REALTY #O5367483 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2002 | Sold | $60,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,167 +236.6% | $183,700 -0.5% |
| 2023 | $941 +7.4% | $184,600 +25.5% |
| 2022 | $876 +2.7% | $147,100 +37.9% |
| 2021 | $853 +5% | $106,700 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $813 +3.9% | $100,300 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $782 | $90,600 +13.3% |
| 2018 | $782 +12.4% | $80,000 +91.4% |
| 2017 | $696 +1.7% | $41,796 -35.8% |
| 2016 | $684 -52.2% | $65,100 +109.5% |
| 2015 | $1,431 +205.6% | $31,078 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $468 | $30,832 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $30,377 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $29,870 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,000 -2% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,600 -40.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $49,800 -48.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,100 -24% |
| 2007 | -- | $126,500 +14.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $110,600 +43.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,100 +37.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $56,000 +7.6% |
| 2002 | $849 +219.5% | $52,037 +24.5% |
| 2001 | $266 +5.7% | $41,797 +3% |
| 2000 | $251 | $40,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34759