Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $613,400

    27 Tanglewood Dr, Preston, CT 06365

    4beds
    3,164sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    4 Acres Lot
    $613,400 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $4,287 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $613,400

    $570,000 - $656,000

    $4,287/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,287/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,442/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,442/mo

What's special

    Beautiful very high end custom kitchen. 9’ walnut island white quarts counters. Custom tile shower with walnut vanity in the master. Lots of room in this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath house. 4 acres of land. 4 car garage w/storage above. Hardwood floors throughout the main level. Laundry room on main floor. Finished basement Great location on a cul-de-sac. Quiet neighborhood. Just minutes from the casino. Home needs nothing but a owner!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,164 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 20
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Wood products, Composition
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    • Features: Lightly Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: PRESM240BTAN1L27

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 299900

• AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Full With Walk-Out
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Zoning: x
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Lightly Wooded
    • TotalActualRent: 299900.00
    • MlsStatus: Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2020Sold$285,000-5%$90/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170270565 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Listing removed$299,900$95/sqft
    Source: Signature Properties of NewEng #170270565 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Pending sale$299,900$95/sqft
    2/11/2020Listed for sale$299,900$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,695 +7.4%$306,460
    2024$7,162 +1.8%$306,460
    2023$7,033 +26.8%$306,460 +54%
    2022$5,548 +3.5%$199,000
    2021$5,361 +0.1%$199,000
    2020$5,353 -0.8%$199,000 -2.5%
    2019$5,397 +1.5%$204,200
    2018$5,315 +0.2%$204,200 -7.6%
    2017$5,304 +4.3%$221,000
    2015$5,083 -0.6%$221,000
    2014$5,114 -2.4%$221,000
    2013$5,238 -2.4%$221,000 -20%
    2012$5,367 $276,200
    2011$5,367 +1%$276,200
    2010$5,314 +1.5%$276,200
    2009$5,237 +5.5%$276,200
    2008$4,966 +5.5%$276,200 +53.6%
    2007$4,709 +3.5%$179,800 +1.6%
    2005$4,549 +4%$177,000
    2004$4,372 +16.6%$177,000 +13.2%
    2002$3,751 $156,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06365