Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $995,000

    27 Sapporo Court, Petaluma, CA 94954

    5beds
    2,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    5,671.51 Square Feet Lot
    $980,500 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $4,981 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $980,500

    $873,000 - $1.10M

    $4,981/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,981/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,431/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,431/mo

What's special

    Extensive deferred maintenance . . . bring your personal touches, as this home offers tremendous equity, even after your improvements. Note: a new furnace and water heater were both installed in 2018. Built in 1998 by Christopherson Homes, this desirable Mayne floor plan (2,650 Sq.Ft.) offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Thoughtfully designed, the home offers a bedroom and full bathroom downstairs and a spacious loft that can be converted into a 5th bedroom (see floor plan). Nestled on an oversized lot in a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to open space, this home also provides excellent privacy and separation from neighbors. Features include 2 great rooms, a spacious kitchen with a center island and nook, dual-sided gas fireplace and a laundry room that is conveniently located upstairs. The expansive rear yard with an existing decorative concrete patio is a canvas for your landscape vision. Additionally, access to the residents-only manicured greenbelt is just around the corner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary A Brown DRE #01171537 707-484-7000,

    Medallion Real Estate Group 707-484-7000

    Bought with:

    Gary A Brown, DRE #01171537

    Medallion Real Estate Group

    Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 324069213MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marin County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Sitting Area
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main,Upper
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Stall(s), Soaking Tub, Tile, Walk-In Closet(s), Window
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Combo, Pantry Cabinet, Synthetic Counter
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Great Room
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Gas Hook-Up, Inside Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Dual Pane Full
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Double Sided, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,650
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Side By Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Metal,Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 5,671 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Street Lights
    Details
    • Parcel number: 017402055000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Other
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: Christopherson Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Heating, Water Heater

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Petaluma
    • Subdivision: Adobe Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $107 monthly
    • Amenities included: Greenbelt
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management, Road, Other
    • Association name: Adobe Creek HOA
    • Association phone: 707-285-0600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/12/2024Sold$995,000$375/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324069213 Report a problem
    11/23/2024Pending sale$995,000$375/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324069213 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Contingent$995,000$375/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324069213 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$995,000-8.3%$375/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324069213 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$1,085,000$409/sqft
    Source: BAREIS #324069213 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,337 +78.8%$995,000 +75.4%
    2024$6,343 +1.8%$567,294 +2%
    2023$6,228 +0.5%$556,171 +2%
    2022$6,197 +1.2%$545,267 +2%
    2021$6,125 -0.7%$534,577 +1%
    2020$6,169 +1%$529,096 +2%
    2019$6,107 +3%$518,723 +2%
    2018$5,929 +1.5%$508,553 +2%
    2017$5,843 +3.2%$498,583 +2%
    2016$5,664 +2.7%$488,808 +1.5%
    2015$5,517 +1%$481,466 +2%
    2014$5,462 -99%$472,035 +0.5%
    2013$529,534 $469,903 +2%
    2012-- $460,690 +2%
    2011-- $451,658 +0.8%
    2010-- $448,283 -0.2%
    2009-- $449,349 +2%
    2008-- $440,539 +2%
    2007-- $431,902 +2%
    2006-- $423,434 +2%
    2005-- $415,132 +2%
    2004-- $406,993 +1.9%
    2003-- $399,523 +2%
    2002-- $391,691 +2%
    2001-- $384,012 +2%
    2000-- $376,482

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94954