Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,619,100

    27 Rose Ln, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    3,233sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    1.12 Acres Lot
    $1,619,100 Zestimate®
    $501/sqft
    $8,009 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,619,100

    $1.49M - $1.78M

    $8,009/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $8,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $8,009/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,979/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,979/mo

What's special

    Sunny & bright, this classic center hall colonial is beautifully set at the end of a cul-de-sac, yet close to all. Gleaming oak floors, many custom finely crafted builtins throughout, Marvin windows, a renovated kitchen with top of the line stainless steel appliances/granite and white cabinetry opens to a breakfast room/mudroom and many windowed family room with high ceilings & doors to the large Ipe wood deck. The formal living room with fireplace, formal dining room, powder room & breezeway to the 2 car garage competed the main level. The master bedroom features floor to ceiling built-ins & a renovated en-suite master bath. 3 additional bedrooms & a renovated hall bath complete the 2nd floor. The expansive finished walkout lower level includes a playroom,nanny/gym, office, full bath, storage and future recreation room. In pristine condition, located on a special Chappaqua street of 11 houses, profiled in the NYTimes article by Kate Lombardi in Sept 2002, "Not Just Any Lane".

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600927142

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/6/2021Sold$1,100,000-2.2%$340/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6059800 Report a problem
    8/29/2020Listing removed$1,125,000$348/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #H6059800 Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for sale$1,125,000+131%$348/sqft
    12/10/1997Sold$487,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $180,400
    2024-- $180,400
    2023-- $180,400
    2022-- $180,400
    2021-- $180,400
    2020-- $180,400
    2019-- $180,400
    2018-- $180,400
    2017-- $180,400
    2016-- $180,400
    2015-- $180,400
    2014-- $180,400
    2013-- $180,400
    2012-- $180,400
    2011-- $180,400 +12.5%
    2010-- $160,400
    2009-- $160,400
    2008-- $160,400
    2007-- $160,400
    2006-- $160,400
    2005-- $160,400
    2004-- $160,400
    2003-- $160,400
    2002-- $160,400
    2001-- $160,400
    2000-- $160,400
    1999-- $160,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514