Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    27 N Main St, York New Salem, PA 17371

    3beds
    1,869sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $291,500 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $1,846 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,500

    $274,000 - $309,000

    $1,846/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,846/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,897/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,897/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 27 N Main St in the heart of York New Salem! This beautifully remodeled home blends modern finishes with classic charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, every detail has been thoughtfully updated. Enjoy the brand-new kitchen with contemporary cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, stylish flooring throughout, and updated lighting that brightens every room. The bathrooms showcase sleek tile work and modern fixtures, offering both comfort and style. Conveniently located near local amenities, this move-in-ready home is perfect for those seeking quality, comfort, and value.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gianni GCA Cavero-Aponte 407-308-9887,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2092728MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,869
    • Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,869
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Off Street
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 790000200470000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Masonry
    • Foundation: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1945

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/27/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Sold$285,000$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092728 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Pending sale$285,000$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092728 Report a problem
    11/15/2025Price change$285,000+3.6%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092728 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$275,000-3.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092728 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$285,000+46.2%$152/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2092728 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Sold$195,000-11%$104/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079398 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Pending sale$219,000$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079398 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$219,000$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2079398 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 17371