Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $477,300

    27 Latimer Ln NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144

    4beds
    3,082sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $477,300 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,300

    $449,000 - $506,000

    $2,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,901/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,901/mo

What's special

    This 3082 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 27 Latimer Ln NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,082 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16007900290

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kennesaw

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Appliances/Refrigerator, Appliances/Microwave, Appliances/Dishwasher, Cooling/Central A/C, Appliances/Dryer, Special Program/QC Approved Listing, Heating Type/Forced Air, Appliances/Washer, Appliances/Garbage Disposal, Area Amenities/Outdoor Activities, Area Amenities/Area Pool, Lot Size/Under 1/2 Acre, Area Amenities/Area Hiking, Exterior Living Space/Patio, Pool Description/Hot Tub, Interior/Exercise Area, Flooring/Tile, Interior/Vaulted Ceilings, Fireplace Description/Gas, General/Ceiling Fan(s), Heating - Fuel Type/Gas, General/Skylight, General/Smoke Detector, Flooring/Wall to Wall Carpet, Garage Description/Attached Garage, Area Amenities/Area Tennis, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Exterior/Fire Pit, Fireplace Count/1 Fireplace, Exterior Living Space/Deck, Cooling/Central A/C - Electric, General/Security System, Lot Description/Access Type - Road, General/Storage Area, Pre-Wiring/Security System, Roof/Composition Shingle, Cooling/A/C, Exterior Description/Wood Frame, Flooring/Mixed, Views/Lake & Stream, Interior/Cathedral Ceilings, Exterior Living Space/Porch, Interior/In-law Suite, Pre-Wiring/Garage Door, Fireplace Description/Fireplace, Lot Description/Wooded, Garage Description/Garage, Pre-Wiring/Cable, Fencing/Fenced Yard, Rooms/Guest Suite, Pre-Wiring/Phone Jacks, Age/31-40 Years Old, Flooring/Ceramic, Exterior/Water Feature, Road Type/City / Town Street, Bath Features/Tub and Shower, General/Workshop, Sewer/City, Water/City Water, Basement/Full, Area Description/Suburban, Lot Description/Stream on Lot, Interior/Bay/Bow Window, Exterior/Covered Terraces

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/12/2024Listing removed$430,000+10.5%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10082537 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10082537 Report a problem
    1/9/2023Listing removed$389,000$126/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7148964 Report a problem
    12/20/2022Price change$389,000-2.5%$126/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10113272 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$399,000-7.2%$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7148964 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listing removed$430,000$140/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7100869 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$430,000-2.3%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10082537 Report a problem
    10/8/2022Price change$440,000-2.2%$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10082537 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$450,000-2.2%$146/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7100869 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$460,000+60.3%$149/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10082537 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Sold$287,000$93/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5964145 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Pending sale$287,000$93/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5964145 Report a problem
    2/20/2018Price change$287,000-0.7%$93/sqft
    2/12/2018Listed for sale$289,000$94/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,384 $145,420
    2023$4,384 +10.9%$145,420 +11.7%
    2022$3,953 +11.7%$130,244 +11.7%
    2021$3,539 $116,592
    2020$3,539 +10.7%$116,592 +10.7%
    2019$3,195 +293.1%$105,284
    2018$813 $105,284 +15.6%
    2017$813 -63.3%$91,092
    2016$2,215 +24.3%$91,092 +31.1%
    2015$1,782 -0.8%$69,480
    2014$1,797 +26.6%$69,480 +23.6%
    2013$1,420 -31.7%$56,232 -18.3%
    2012$2,080 -0.2%$68,864
    2011$2,084 +261.3%$68,864 -10%
    2010$577 -7%$76,540 -16.9%
    2009$620 +21%$92,152 +23.3%
    2006$513 -1.4%$74,764
    2005$520 $74,764
    2004$520 +6.2%$74,764 +15%
    2003$489 -0.1%$65,008
    2002$490 -7.2%$65,008
    2001$528 -3.8%$65,008
    2000$549 $65,008

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30144