Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $463,000

    27 Eagle St, Buffalo, NY 14221

    4beds
    2,016sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1952
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,217 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,217/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,217/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,113/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,113/mo

What's special

    Charming 2-Unit Property in the Heart of the Village of Williamsville! Incredible opportunity to own a well-maintained 2-unit property located in the vibrant heart of Williamsville Village—just steps from shops, restaurants, and everything this walkable, sought-after community has to offer. Whether you're looking to start or expand your investment portfolio, this property is a smart choice. Live in one unit and rent the other—let your tenant help pay the mortgage, or rent both for solid income potential. Each unit features updated kitchens with modern finishes and engineered hardwood floors for a stylish, low-maintenance living space. Additional highlights include a rare 3-car garage, offering ample parking and storage—an ideal bonus for tenants or homeowners alike. Don't miss this chance to own a versatile property in one of Western New York's most desirable neighborhoods! Showings start Wednesday June 4th and offers negotiated on Tuesday June 10th. Open House Sunday June 8th from 1-3pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Measer 716-912-2915,

    716 Realty Group WNY LLC

    Bought with:

    Melissa L Eyeington, 40EY0577429

    HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: B1611100MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Buffalo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other, See Remarks, Varies
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage, Paved, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 6,599 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55 x 120
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1422010691700003079000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$463,000+15.8%$230/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1611100 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Pending sale$399,900$198/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1611100 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listing removed$399,900$198/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1611100 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Pending sale$399,900$198/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1611100 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for sale$399,900+149.9%$198/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1611100 Report a problem
    6/7/2010Sold$160,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $310,000
    2024-- $310,000 +61.5%
    2023-- $192,000
    2022-- $192,000
    2021-- $192,000
    2020-- $192,000
    2019-- $192,000
    2018-- $192,000
    2017$6,124 +244.9%$192,000 +17%
    2016$1,776 $164,100
    2015-- $164,100
    2014-- $164,100
    2013-- $164,100
    2012-- $164,100
    2011-- $164,100
    2010-- $164,100
    2009-- $164,100 +26.2%
    2008-- $130,000
    2007-- $130,000
    2006-- $130,000
    2005-- $130,000 +18.2%
    2004-- $110,000
    2003-- $110,000
    2002-- $110,000
    2001-- $110,000 +12.2%
    2000-- $98,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14221