Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $874,100

    27 Crabapple Ln, Commack, NY 11725

    4beds
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $874,100 Zestimate®
    $472/sqft
    $5,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $874,100

    $822,000 - $927,000

    $5,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,938/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,938/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Expanded 4 Bdr Split Located On A Quiet Tree Lined Street In The Award Winning Commack School District. This Home Features: Gleaming Hw Floors, Updated Kitchen And Baths, New Cesspool, New Appliances, Wb Fireplace, Gas Heat, 200 Amp, Extended Kitchen And Dr, 4th Floor Bdr Addition W/ Fbth. Home Warranty Transferrable. Taxes W/ Star $11,276.89. Don't Miss Out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800092000200018000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Commack

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2016Sold$460,000-1.9%$249/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2843831 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$469,000$254/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #2843831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,166
    2024-- $5,166
    2023-- $5,166
    2022-- $5,166
    2021-- $5,166
    2020-- $5,166
    2019-- $5,166
    2018-- $5,166
    2017$11,580 $5,166
    2016-- $5,166
    2015-- $5,166
    2014-- $5,166
    2013-- $5,166
    2012-- $5,166
    2011-- $5,166 -10.7%
    2010-- $5,785
    2009-- $5,785 -9.8%
    2008-- $6,415
    2007$11,149 +19.1%$6,415 -0.8%
    2005$9,363 +6.7%$6,465
    2004$8,772 +27.5%$6,465 +12.1%
    2003$6,881 +9.8%$5,765
    2002$6,265 $5,765
    2001-- $5,765
    2000$5,921 $5,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11725