Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,430,300

    27 Cabazon #29, Irvine, CA 92602

    3beds
    3baths
    1,907sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $1,430,300 Zestimate®
    $750/sqft
    $4,781 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,430,300

    $1.33M - $1.54M

    $4,781/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,781/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,168/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,168/mo

What's special

    Northpark Townhome Featuring 3 Spacious Bedrooms and 3 Full Baths. The open great room includes living room, dining room and kitchen. The kitchen is upgraded with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and has direct access to the two car garage and driveway. Main floor bedroom and full bath. Spacious Master Suite with a walk in closet. Conveniently located upstairs laundry includes washer and dryer. Upgraded hardwood flooring and tile flooring in the bathrooms. Get access to the Northpark community amenities. Walking distance to the pool, parks, and Beckman High School. Tenant is responsible for all utilities except the HOA dues. Rent is $3100 per month. Security deposit is $3500.Total move in is $6600. Available for move in starting 6/2/2018. No pets allowed

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,907 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 1,829 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93265294

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $265 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Architecture Style: Other
    • MLS Listing ID: OC18084414
    • No Utilities included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2025Listing removed$4,450$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25199784 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for rent$4,450+43.5%$2/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #OC25199784 Report a problem
    5/26/2018Listing removed$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #OC18084414 Report a problem
    4/14/2018Listed for rent$3,100+3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman of California #OC18084414 Report a problem
    2/8/2017Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Teles Properties - Newport Beach #OC17002048 Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Teles Properties #OC17002048 Report a problem
    8/2/2013Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Teles Properties #OC13138104 Report a problem
    7/16/2013Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Teles Properties #OC13138104 Report a problem
    7/28/2004Sold$615,000+87.8%$322/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$327,500$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,824 +4.6%$857,249 +2%
    2024$9,390 +2%$840,441 +2%
    2023$9,205 +1.9%$823,962 +2%
    2022$9,030 -5.4%$807,806 +2%
    2021$9,543 +0.9%$791,967 +1%
    2020$9,458 $783,847 +2%
    2019$9,458 +2.1%$768,478 +2%
    2018$9,267 +16.1%$753,410 +15.7%
    2017$7,985 $651,000
    2016$7,985 +0.1%$651,000
    2015$7,977 +10.5%$651,000 +12%
    2014$7,216 $581,400 +25%
    2013-- $465,120
    2012-- $465,120 +2%
    2011-- $456,000 -10.6%
    2010-- $510,000
    2009-- $510,000 -7%
    2008-- $548,500 -14.3%
    2007-- $639,846 +2%
    2006-- $627,300 +2%
    2005-- $615,000 +80.7%
    2004-- $340,286 +1.9%
    2003-- $334,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lower Peters Canyon