Skip main navigation
Sold for $301,000
  • $301,000

    2697 Canal Ct, Auburn, AL 36830

    3beds
    1,556sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $332,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,100

    $315,000 - $349,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,388/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,388/mo

What's special

    Highly sought-after cottage-style home in Tuscany Hill. Whether you're an investor or a discerning homeowner, this property offers possibilities. Three spacious bedrooms designed with a split plan. A vast, covered back patio, perfect for hosting BBQ parties and ample car parking. The great room featuring a vaulted ceiling and lustrous hardwood flooring. Seamless flow from the great room to the well-maintained kitchen and dining area. The kitchen boasts well maintained cabinetry adorned with granite countertops. An island cabinet. The bright master bedroom is accentuated by an elegant tray ceiling. The master bath completes with a jet tub and double vanity. The back patio offers a secluded retreat, partially enclosed with charming wood lattice panels, ideal for private gatherings. Easy access to HWY 280 and exit 58 on I-85. Kreher Preserve & Nature Center almost adjacent to Tuscany Hill enhances your quality of life with its breathtaking natural.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    AIDEN KIM,

    NUMBER ONE PROPERTIES 334-352-0022

    Bought with:

    BRAD FREEMAN, 137473

    EXP REALTY - SOUTHERN BRANCH

    Source: LCMLS,MLS#: 167149Originating MLS: Lee County Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,556 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,556
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: None, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0903062000074.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Sold$301,000-2.9%$193/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #167149 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Pending sale$309,900$199/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #167149 Report a problem
    9/13/2023Listed for sale$309,900$199/sqft
    Source: LCMLS #167149 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$1,307 +8.7%$25,180 +8.3%
    2022$1,202 +12%$23,240 +11.4%
    2021$1,073 +8.2%$20,860 +7.7%
    2020$992 +4.2%$19,360 +4%
    2019$952 +7.3%$18,620 +6.9%
    2018$888 $17,420 -38%
    2015$888 -41.5%$28,100 +190.9%
    2014$1,517 $9,660 +20.8%
    2010-- $8,000
    2009-- $8,000 +33.3%
    2008-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36830