Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,000

    2694 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    --beds
    0baths
    2,736sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1880
    -- sqft lot
    $392,000 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,000

    $302,000 - $490,000

    $2,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,658/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,658/mo

What's special

    Village property, residential or mix use possibilities. In the heart of the Village of Wappiners, easy access to many amenities, walking distance to village center. Waterfall view from rear of property. Property requires renovation. Property being sold as is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158142953500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1880

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: 2-4 Family
    • HEATING: Oil
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • Sub Type: 2-4 Family
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • PARK/GARAGE: 3+ Cars
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • Unit A Occupied By: Vacant
    • BASEMENT: Partially Finished
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • Foreclosure Y/N: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/19/2016Sold$181,000+51%$66/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M348848 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Pending sale$119,900$44/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #348848 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for sale$119,900$44/sqft
    3/11/2016Pending sale$119,900$44/sqft
    3/8/2016Listed for sale$119,900-14.4%$44/sqft
    9/11/2015Sold$140,000+1.7%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1997Sold$137,664$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $130,700
    2023-- $130,700 +11%
    2022-- $117,700 +10%
    2021-- $107,000
    2020-- $107,000
    2019-- $107,000
    2018-- $107,000
    2017$1,269 $107,000 -27.2%
    2016-- $147,000 -29.5%
    2015-- $208,500
    2014-- $208,500 -5.9%
    2012-- $221,500 -29.2%
    2011-- $313,000 -7.9%
    2010-- $340,000
    2009-- $340,000
    2008-- $340,000 -7.9%
    2007-- $369,000 +274.6%
    2006-- $98,500
    2005-- $98,500
    2004-- $98,500
    2003-- $98,500
    2002-- $98,500
    2001-- $98,500
    2000-- $98,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590