Skip main navigation
Sold for $425,900
  • Listed by: Vantage Point Brokers, Llc
    Bought with: Non-Member Sale
    $425,900

    26920 Eversole Ln, Scappoose, OR 97056

    3beds
    1,426sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1989
    4.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $299/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,553/mo

What's special

    Property sits on deadend Eversole Lane w/Timber & two 24 x 24 shop & barn both w/electricity. Property has two gate entrance w/drive through entrance & exit. MFH sits on block foundation, parking pad & front porch setting. The home has an open concept w/ new floors throughout, wood stove & new oven, dishwasher & Refrigerator that will stay with the property. New roof in 2015, recently new gutter & the crawl space was redone as well. Plenty of parking for an RV or toys between the property and shops.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    KEVIN RILEY Cell:503-580-1500,

    Vantage Point Brokers, Llc

    Bought with:

    NOM NON-MEMBER SALE

    Non-Member Sale

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 826537MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Included, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Stove, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,426
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4.86 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, RV/Boat Storage
    • Parcel number: 43140002302

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Price range: $425.9K - $425.9K
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2025Sold$425,900+1.4%$299/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #826537 Report a problem
    3/19/2025Pending sale$419,900$294/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #826537 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$419,900$294/sqft
    Source: WVMLS #826537 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2017$1,932 +0.8%$147,135 +3%
    2016$1,917 +5.8%$142,854 +3%
    2015$1,812 +32.5%$138,695 +31.2%
    2014$1,367 -18.2%$105,727 -21.5%
    2013$1,672 +1%$134,610 +3%
    2012$1,655 +6.5%$130,695 +3%
    2011$1,554 -3.1%$126,891 +3%
    2010$1,604 +3.1%$123,199 +3%
    2009$1,556 $119,617

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97056