Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,100

    2692 W Main St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    2,352sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $347,100 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $1,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,100

    $264,000 - $448,000

    $1,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,331/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,331/mo

What's special

    Luxury at it's finest! One of kind unique one bedroom with a majestic view of The Wappingers Falls ! New Kitchen, New bathroom, New floors, New light fixtures, state of the art washer/ Dryer, dishwasher. Private entrance into your personal haven. Off street parking. Enjoy the beauty of being the first one to live in this serene gorgeous apartment. Broker Fee applies.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Broker Exclusive
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1346016158142923400000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/26/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/4/2024Listing removed$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Sold$115,000-35.8%$49/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6204548 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Pending sale$179,000$76/sqft
    10/17/2022Price change$179,000-10.1%$76/sqft
    10/11/2022Price change$199,000-13.1%$85/sqft
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$229,000+20.6%$97/sqft
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/9/2020Price change$189,900-5%$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/5/2020Price change$199,900-4.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2020Listed for sale$209,900+98%$89/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold$106,000+3.8%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$102,100$43/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Price change$102,100-4.8%$43/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Pending sale$107,200$46/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Price change$107,200-5%$46/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Pending sale$112,800$48/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    2/14/2020Price change$112,800-5.6%$48/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    1/31/2020Listed for sale$119,500$51/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    1/6/2020Pending sale$119,500$51/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    12/27/2019Price change$119,500-6.1%$51/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    12/11/2019Price change$127,300-3.6%$54/sqft
    Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #10569121 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Pending sale$132,000$56/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for sale$132,000+50.3%$56/sqft
    Source: OWNERS.COM #10569121 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listing removed$87,800-53.4%$37/sqft
    12/4/2017Sold$188,500-12%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2006Sold$214,200+27.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2004Sold$168,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $409,000 +33.9%
    2023-- $305,500 +16.2%
    2022-- $263,000 +20.1%
    2021-- $219,000 +7.1%
    2020-- $204,500
    2019-- $204,500 +3%
    2018-- $198,500
    2017$4,159 $198,500 -2.5%
    2016-- $203,500 -5.3%
    2015-- $215,000
    2014-- $215,000 -6.1%
    2012-- $229,000 -8.6%
    2011-- $250,500 -7.9%
    2010-- $272,000 +11.5%
    2009-- $244,000 +9.2%
    2008-- $223,500 -7.8%
    2007-- $242,500 +185.3%
    2006-- $85,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590