Skip main navigation
Sold for $925,000
  • $925,000

    2690 Elizondo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065

    4beds
    2,015sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $963,000 Zestimate®
    $459/sqft
    $4,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $963,000

    $915,000 - $1.01M

    $4,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,867/mo

What's special

    Step into this recently upgraded modern farmhouse-style property, where simplicity meets functionality. The kitchen boasts quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a practical tile backsplash. The open concept seamlessly connects living and dining spaces with recessed lighting, offering a warm and inviting ambiance. The oversized master bedroom features a fireplace, a cozy seating area overlooking the backyard, creating a tranquil retreat. Master also features a walk in closet. Outside, a spacious lot with tasteful landscaping and fruit trees awaits your enjoyment. The home comes equipped with a newer HVAC system for year-round comfort, and RV parking adds a practical touch. The garage features an EV plug ready for your electric car. This property isn't just a house; it's a blend of modern style and convenience. Schedule a showing today and discover a home that effortlessly combines practical living with contemporary charm. Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sean San Jose DRE #01884586 805-206-6363,

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    Bought with:

    MANNY BOBILA

    Source: CSMAOR,MLS#: 223003997MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Wood/Wood Like
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,015
    • Total interior livable area: 2,015 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6420214015
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Simi Valley
    • Subdivision: Rancho Cavalier (E. Sycamore)-157

DateEventPrice
    11/29/2023Sold$925,000+8.9%$459/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #223003997 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Pending sale$849,777$422/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #223003997 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$849,777+115.1%$422/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #223003997 Report a problem
    1/30/2014Listing removed$395,000$196/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate Inc. #213001293_VCRDS Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listed for sale$395,000-7.1%$196/sqft
    12/3/2013Listing removed$425,000$211/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate Inc. #213001293 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Listed for sale$425,000+38%$211/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate Inc. #213001293 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Sold$308,000+48.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/11/1999Sold$208,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,119 +174.8%$943,500 +2%
    2024$4,046 $925,000 +195.2%
    2023$4,046 +0.8%$313,390 +2%
    2022$4,015 +1.1%$307,246 +2%
    2021$3,973 +2.3%$301,222 +1%
    2020$3,882 +4.8%$298,135 +2%
    2019$3,704 +1.1%$292,290 +2%
    2018$3,665 +2.4%$286,560 +2%
    2017$3,577 +4.8%$280,942 +2%
    2016$3,415 +2.3%$275,434 +1.5%
    2015$3,336 +1.7%$271,299 +2%
    2014$3,282 $265,988 +0.5%
    2013-- $264,788 +2%
    2012-- $259,597 +2%
    2011-- $254,507 +0.5%
    2009-- $253,209 +4%
    2007-- $243,379 +2%
    2006-- $238,608 +2%
    2005-- $233,930 +3.9%
    2003-- $225,142 +2%
    2002-- $220,729 +2%
    2001$2,515 +1.7%$216,402 +2%
    2000$2,474 $212,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93065