Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $386,800

    269 Cypress Preserve Blvd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    4beds
    2,463sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $386,800 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,620 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,800

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $2,620/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,620/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,244/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,244/mo

What's special

    **MARCH CLOSING** Hanover G-Cypress Preserve This home has a gorgeous upper porch. As you enter the home there is a great spot for an entrance table, mirror and plants. Then you get to a room with great light. It can be a dining room, study, office, homework area, etc. The family room and kitchen are open to each other and there is room for a table. The kitchen has an island and ample cabinet space--a gourmet kitchen really changes this home. The family room has large wall spaces for tvs, down the road built ins and more. The stairs leads to a great loft area. Perfect for childrens toys, homework desks, etc. The bedrooms upstairs are in the front of the home and the owners suite is in the back. The bathroom has dual sinks, a gorgeous separate tub and shower with tile surround.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lennar Sales Corp.

    Bought with:

    Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 22024320MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,463
    • Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2110202071
    • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Dominion Energy

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Central TV Antenna, Park, Pool, Trash
    Location
    • Region: Moncks Corner
    • Subdivision: Cypress Preserve

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$365,523$148/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024320 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Pending sale$365,523$148/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024320 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$365,523-9.9%$148/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024320 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for sale$405,523+5.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    10/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #22024320 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Listed for sale$385,523$157/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22024320 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,397 +62.1%$15,220 +217.1%
    2023$1,479 $4,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29461