Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $432,000

    2688 Vasser St, Woodburn, OR 97071

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $432,000 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $2,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,000

    $410,000 - $454,000

    $2,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,574/mo

What's special

    Great Value Home in an Established neighborhood with no HOA. Home has many updates to include:fresh paint inside and out. Great room concept with Gas Fireplace. Lots of storage. Interior Laundry W/D Incl. Fenced backyard and full of beauty. Timed in ground sprinkler system. Patio for entertaining. This home will not last long, priced to sell! A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Bathroom, Shower
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 331626

• Resale
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Zoning: RES
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Closet, Bathroom, Shower
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, On Street
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vinyl Floor
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Inside
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • OtherEquipment: Satellite Dish
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Closet, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Shower
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall to Wall Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Sliding Doors
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Vinyl Floor
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: High Ceilings, Vinyl Floor

DateEventPrice
    7/30/2020Sold$329,000+1%$240/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20337531 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Pending sale$325,900$238/sqft
    Source: Hallmark Properties, Inc. #20337531 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$325,900+108.2%$238/sqft
    9/15/2003Sold$156,519$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,289 +2.1%$223,820 +3%
    2024$4,201 +0.6%$217,310 +6.1%
    2023$4,175 +2.4%$204,850
    2022$4,077 +3%$204,850 +3%
    2021$3,958 +3.1%$198,890 +6.1%
    2020$3,840 +2.8%$187,480
    2019$3,734 +5.3%--
    2018$3,545 --
    2017$3,545 +6.2%--
    2016$3,340 --
    2015$3,340 +8.8%--
    2014$3,068 +23.4%--
    2013$2,487 --
    2012$2,487 -8%--
    2011$2,705 -10.9%$149,170 -2.2%
    2010$3,035 +1.2%$152,460
    2009$2,998 +0.7%$152,460 +3%
    2008$2,977 +3.3%$148,020
    2007$2,881 +2.2%--
    2006$2,820 +3.1%--
    2005$2,736 +5.6%--
    2004$2,590 +312.4%--
    2003$628 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97071