Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $608,000

    2688 Deer Path, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    3beds
    2baths
    1,837sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $611,000 Zestimate®
    $331/sqft
    $2,796 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,000

    $556,000 - $672,000

    $2,796/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,796/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,623/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,623/mo

What's special

    Come see this beautiful 1800 sq ft cabin located on a great lot in Tamarron Pines. This cabin has plenty of room for family or guests without a lot of upkeep, offers a 3/4 wrap composite deck/handrail with gates to keep your pets or kiddos on the deck. It offers a detached 2 car garage and gravel driveway. Inside it has an open floor plan with split bedrooms. Beautifully remodeled Master bdrm/bath upstairs with a separate sitting room and a private balcony. Main floor has a nicely remodeled kitchen, open LR, sitting area, beautifully remodeled guest bath and 2 guest bdrms. Home boasts a great wall of windows and tongue & groove ceiling with recessed lighting, as well as new lights & ceiling fans throughout most of the home. Sit on the deck and watch the wildlife wander by while you enjoy serenity of the beautiful country. This could be your weekend getaway or forever home to retire.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Denise McGuire 602-309-7261,

    West USA Realty - Happy Jack 1

    Bought with:

    Non Board

    Source: WMAOR,MLS#: 259573MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Tub, Shower, Tub/Shower, Full Bath, Pantry, Living/Dining Room Combo, Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,837
    • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Tall Pines On Lot
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: No
    • Parcel number: 40315192
    • Zoning description: PC

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Roof: Shake
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane, Propane Tank Leased
    • Water: Metered Water Provider
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, APS, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $153 annually
    • Association name: Yes

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership type: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2026Sold$608,000-4.8%$331/sqft
    Source: WMAOR #259573 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Pending sale$638,900$348/sqft
    Source: CAAR #92911 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$638,900-4.6%$348/sqft
    Source: CAAR #92911 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$669,900-1.5%$365/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6922206 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for sale$679,900+14.7%$370/sqft
    Source: CAAR #92911 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Sold$593,000-2.4%$323/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2023Pending sale$607,500$331/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6579203 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Price change$607,500-5.1%$331/sqft
    Source: CAAR #88821 Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for sale$639,900+968.3%$348/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6579203 Report a problem
    12/23/2004Sold$59,900$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,481 +4.7%$46,642 -2.2%
    2025$2,370 +8.7%$47,684 -2.8%
    2024$2,181 +7.4%$49,067 +28%
    2023$2,030 +2.5%$38,332 +38.1%
    2022$1,979 +3.6%$27,758 +2.5%
    2021$1,911 +6.3%$27,068 -6.2%
    2020$1,798 +4.2%$28,858 +5.9%
    2019$1,725 $27,260 +15.6%
    2018$1,725 +14.7%$23,576 +7.2%
    2017$1,504 -3.7%$21,990 +5.2%
    2016$1,562 $20,897 -3.9%
    2015$1,562 +7.1%$21,739 +4.1%
    2014$1,458 $20,876
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,474 +198.4%--
    2009$494 +27.5%--
    2008$387 --
    2007-- --
    2006$180 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge