Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $509,300

    2683 Paradise Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174

    3beds
    1,836sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $509,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,117 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,300

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $2,117/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,117/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,885/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,885/mo

What's special

    Immaculately maintained ranch style home with a huge bonus up! There is no lack of storage in this home! 3 bd 2 full baths, large eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops, upgraded lighting, hardware, clean carpets. Formal dining room that leads to a large screened in porch for extra living space. Well landscaped and move in ready! Williamson Co Schools!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094170AI00900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Built Information: Existing
    • Cooling Source: Electric
    • Oven Description: Single Oven
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Downstairs
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Dining Room Description: Formal
    • Drapes Remain: Negotiable
    • Floor Types: Carpet, Laminate
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Master Bath Type: Sep. Shower/Tub
    • Miscellaneous Other: Entry Foyer, PATIO
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Extra Closets, Storage, Walk-In Closets
    • Living Room Description: Fireplace
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Other Room 1 Description: Utility
    • Style: Ranch
    • Range Description: Drop-in
    • Heating Source: Gas
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Kitchen Description: Eat-In
    • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Rec Room Description: Over Garage
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Fence Type: Back
    • Garage Description: Attached - FRONT
    • Patio/Deck: Screened Patio
    • Area: 10-Williamson County
    • County: Williamson County
    • Construction Type: Partial Brick
    • Basement Description: Slab
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Other
    • Acreage Source: Calculated from Plat
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 1.50
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 6x6
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 21x11
    • Tax Amount: 1540
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 20x18
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 400
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1436
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Sewer System: PUSEW
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Annually
    • Mls Status: Active
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2022Sold$525,000+11.7%$286/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2383233 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Pending sale$470,000$256/sqft
    5/7/2022Listed for sale$470,000+74.1%$256/sqft
    7/3/2019Sold$270,000$147/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2048893 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$270,000+45.9%$147/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #2048893 Report a problem
    9/20/2011Sold$185,000$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2011Price change$185,000+2%$101/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty #1289637 Report a problem
    7/11/2011Listed for sale$181,300+2.5%$99/sqft
    Source: Reliant Realty #1289637 Report a problem
    9/29/2005Sold$176,800+8.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2002Sold$163,151$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,294 +23.1%$114,200 +57.4%
    2024$1,864 $72,550
    2023$1,864 $72,550
    2022$1,864 -2%$72,550
    2021$1,903 +7.1%$72,550 +29.4%
    2020$1,777 +3%$56,075
    2019$1,725 +12%$56,075
    2018$1,540 $56,075
    2017$1,540 $56,075
    2016-- $56,075 +26.5%
    2015-- $44,325
    2014-- $44,325
    2013-- $44,325
    2012-- $44,325
    2011-- $44,325 +1%
    2007-- $43,886
    2006$992 -7.8%$43,886 +13.9%
    2005$1,075 -6.4%$38,546
    2004$1,149 -1.3%$38,546
    2002$1,164 $38,546

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37174