Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $540,000

    268 Horizon Pointe Cir, Henderson, NV 89012

    3beds
    1,969sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $535,100 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,918 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $535,100

    $487,000 - $589,000

    $2,918/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,918/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,583/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,583/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Two-Story Home in the Heart of Green Valley Ranch! Proudly owned by the original owner, this well-maintained home features a spacious layout with a formal living and dining area that flows into a separate kitchen and an open-concept family room filled with natural light. Enjoy the benefits of newer windows throughout the home. Upstairs, you'll find a generous loft space, along with a large primary suite and well-sized secondary bedrooms. Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled. Step outside to your private tropical retreat—complete with a sparkling pool, spa, and a large covered patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing year-round. Unbeatable location! Just minutes from Whole Foods, The District at Green Valley Ranch, parks, trails, and easy access to the 215.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa A. Wilson S.0044788 (702)497-2665,

    Simply Vegas

    Bought with:

    Kathryn McCoy, S.0173465

    BHHS Nevada Properties

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2727441MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 13x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Closet,Upstairs
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Dining room
    • Description: Living Room/Dining Combo
    • Dimensions: 9x10
    Living room
    • Description: Formal,Front,Vaulted Ceiling
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,969
    • Total interior livable area: 1,969 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gas Heat
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17820712054
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Green Valley Ranch-Phase 2 Parcel 29

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Playground
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: Green Valley Ranch
    • Association phone: 702-362-6262

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/26/2025Sold$540,000+0%$274/sqft
    Source: LVR #2727441 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Pending sale$539,999+250.6%$274/sqft
    Source: LVR #2727441 Report a problem
    11/26/1997Sold$154,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,466 +7.4%$127,897 +15.4%
    2024$2,296 +2.8%$110,872 +8.3%
    2023$2,234 +2.9%$102,347 +6.8%
    2022$2,171 +3%$95,874 +0.5%
    2021$2,107 +3%$95,417 +5%
    2020$2,046 +3%$90,896 +11.9%
    2019$1,987 +5.7%$81,262 -3.2%
    2018$1,879 $83,962 +0.9%
    2017$1,879 $83,175 +7%
    2016$1,879 +0.2%$77,700 +2.7%
    2015$1,876 +3%$75,662 +5.4%
    2014$1,821 $71,782
    2013-- $71,782 +16.7%
    2012-- $61,505 -11.2%
    2011-- $69,285 -6.6%
    2010-- $74,217 -22.1%
    2009-- $95,226
    2008-- $95,226 -22.6%
    2007-- $123,043 +4%
    2006-- $118,324 +20.5%
    2005-- $98,231 +39.8%
    2004-- $70,284 +4.5%
    2003-- $67,239 +26.3%
    2002-- $53,220 +7.4%
    2001-- $49,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Valley Ranch