Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,063,100

    2673 Paganini Ave, San Jose, CA 95122

    3beds
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    6,529 Square Feet Lot
    $1,063,100 Zestimate®
    $949/sqft
    $3,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,063,100

    $1.01M - $1.12M

    $3,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,815/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,815/mo

What's special

    Beautiful house, an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers. 2 houses in one. You can live in one and rent the other. The main house has 3 BED/ 1.5 BATH. Also, the 1 car attached garage can be used as a 4th bedroom. Recently has been upgraded with new AC, furnace, and all air ducts. The kitchen has been remodeled within the last month with a new granite kitchen counter as well as refurbished cabinets, new backsplash added. The bathroom is also fully remodeled with a new tub, tile, fixtures and paint job. New windows in front of the house. The bedrooms are also newly painted, hardwood floor. New landscaping in the front yard including new grass and lava rock for water conservation. Recently fully painted exterior. A new electric panel, new water heater, new sensor lighting, insulated storage shed. Detached apartment 2 Bed / 1 Bath (permits unknown). Independent parking for front and rear house. Close to freeway, shopping, schools and a future sportsplex around the corner.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 6,529 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 67024044

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Window Bars with Quick Release
    Location
    • Region: San Jose

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bathroom: Shower over Tub - 1, Dual Flush Toilet, Tile, Updated Bath
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab, Concrete Slab
    • Style: Ranch
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer in Street, Sewer Connected
    • Energy Features: Low Flow Shower, Low Flow Toilet, Whole House Fan
    • Kitchen: Hookups - Gas, Oven - Self Cleaning, 220 Volt Outlet, Pantry, Countertop - Granite, Exhaust Fan, Cooktop - Gas, Hookups - Ice Maker
    • Family Room: Separate Family Room
    • Water: Public
    • Bedrooms: Ground Floor Bedroom
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Additional Rooms: Storage
    • Lot Description: Flag Lot, Corners Marked
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
    • Structure SqFt Source: Other
    • Garage Parking Features: On Street
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 0
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • Laundry: Inside
    • Security Features: Window Bars with Quick Release

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2022Sold$970,000+7.9%$866/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41005649 Report a problem
    8/24/2022Pending sale$899,000$803/sqft
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$899,000+12.4%$803/sqft
    9/14/2018Sold$800,000+3.2%$714/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81718326 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Pending sale$774,900$692/sqft
    Source: CSR Real Estate Services #ML81718326 Report a problem
    8/9/2018Listed for sale$774,900+131.3%$692/sqft
    8/14/2014Sold$335,000+4.7%$299/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2008Sold$320,000-50.7%$286/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2008Listing removed$649,000$579/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #781784 Report a problem
    3/23/2008Listed for sale$649,000-0.2%$579/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #781784 Report a problem
    4/2/2007Sold$650,000+316.7%$580/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/1993Sold$156,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,012 +1.6%$1,009,188 +2%
    2024$14,780 +2%$989,400 +2%
    2023$14,492 +10.9%$970,000 +15.3%
    2022$13,070 +2%$840,941 +2%
    2021$12,818 +14%$824,453 +11.4%
    2020$11,246 $740,000 -7.5%
    2019$11,246 +47.6%$800,000 +59.5%
    2018$7,622 $501,723 +2%
    2017$7,622 +1.7%$491,887 +2%
    2016$7,497 +5.3%$482,243 +1.5%
    2015$7,118 +45.1%$475,000 +41.3%
    2014$4,907 $336,152 +0.5%
    2013-- $334,634 +2%
    2012-- $328,074 +12.4%
    2011-- $292,000 +41.1%
    2010-- $207,000 -31.9%
    2009-- $304,000 -47.3%
    2008-- $576,800 +191.5%
    2007-- $197,894 +2%
    2006-- $194,014 +2%
    2005-- $190,211 +2%
    2004-- $186,483 +1.9%
    2003-- $183,066 +2%
    2002-- $179,478 +2%
    2001-- $175,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East San Jose