Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $581,500

    267 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    5beds
    4,391sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $581,500 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $2,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,500

    $552,000 - $611,000

    $2,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,445/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,445/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Golf Course Home w/Lake Views! Great Rm w/Richly Exposed Wood Beams Vaulted Ceiling & Hardwoods. A Kitchen for Entertaining, Granite, Custom Cabinets w/Under Cabinet Lighting, SS Appliances & Walk in Pantry! Master on Main w/Vaulted Ceiling, Sitting Rm w/ Custom Built-In. Master Bath w/Whirlpool Tub, Double Vanities, Stone Bath & Floor w/ Decorative Medallion! Mud Rm w/ Cust Storage Bench. Lg Covered Deck w/ Stairs. Lg Bedrooms upstairs, 2 Full Baths! Huge Basement! Amenities/3 Pools/8 Tennis Courts/100 Acre Lake/Parks! Mins to I85/Hospitals and Shopping!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,391 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $90 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Sold$538,000-3.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$558,000$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20078616 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for sale$558,000+36.1%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20078616 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Listing removed$1,900
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #5294329 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for rent$1,900
    6/23/2014Listing removed$409,977$93/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #7271214 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listed for sale$409,9770%$93/sqft
    2/8/2007Sold$410,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,258 +14.6%$218,896 +9%
    2024$4,589 +20.2%$200,813 +1.1%
    2023$3,818 +5%$198,538 +12.9%
    2022$3,637 +18.4%$175,881 +15.8%
    2021$3,072 $151,939
    2020$3,072 -14.5%$151,939 +4.1%
    2019$3,592 -16.1%$145,994
    2018$4,279 -0.1%$145,994
    2017$4,284 +18.3%$145,994 +4.2%
    2016$3,621 -14.2%$140,138 +6.7%
    2015$4,220 +3.4%$131,355
    2014$4,079 $131,355
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265