2647 E Main Street, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$565,200
$526,000 - $610,000
$2,481/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,481/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,481/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,797/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,797/mo
Listing updated:
Avery B. Edreira 845-214-4484,
Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007,
Dominick DiFilippo 914-450-1185,
Keller Williams Realty Partner
Kayleigh Mayer, 10401362529
eXp Realty
Catia S. Leon, 10401346037
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Common Area, In Basement
Features
- Other
- Basement: Common,See Remarks
- Attic: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,700
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Lot
- Size: 4,792 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1356016158183202480000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 2
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $560,000+1.8%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2026 | Pending sale | $550,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Price change | $550,000-6.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $589,900+127.8%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2018 | Listing removed | $259,000$96/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #367127 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2017 | Price change | $259,000-3.7%$96/sqft |
| 11/28/2017 | Listed for sale | $269,000+53.7%$100/sqft |
Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #367127 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2014 | Listing removed | $175,000$65/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #324190 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $175,000$65/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $307,500 +7.5% |
| 2023 | -- | $286,100 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $258,900 +18.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $218,300 +8% |
| 2020 | -- | $202,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $202,100 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $196,200 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,000 -5.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $198,200 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $206,100 -8.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $224,900 -4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $234,700 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $255,150 -10% |
| 2008 | -- | $283,500 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $311,500 +351.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $69,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $69,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 12590