Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $624,300

    2643 Kincaid St, Eugene, OR 97405

    5beds
    2,154sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $624,300 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $3,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $624,300

    $574,000 - $680,000

    $3,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,729/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,729/mo

What's special

    Available August 5th, this 5+ bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located at 26th and Kincaid in South Campus - just a few blocks from U of O Campus, bus line, Sundance Grocery, University and Amazon Parks, and many restaurants. Features large, beautifully designed open and bright kitchen with sky lights, new appliances, and vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, big fenced yard with yard care provided, private balcony off one of the upstairs bedrooms. Single car garage and a carport for plenty of off-street parking. Washer, dryer, dishwasher provided. Some pets OK that meet CCPM Pet Policy requirements. Tenants pay all utilities and garbage. $3695 refundable security deposit. Lease through July 18, 2026 Renter's Insurance Required Applications will be accepted between beginning Jan 31st, 2025 until rented. If you are an applicant with limited English proficiency, you are entitled to submit a request for an additional 24 hours to provide you with more time to seek language assistance services to comply with the Landlord's screening and application requirement

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,154 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0602928

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eugene

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,695

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/14/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2025Listing removed$3,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listed for rent$3,695+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listed for rent$3,500+4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/14/2022Listed for rent$3,350+11.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/5/2019Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Campus Connection Property Management Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    1/19/2018Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/30/2007Sold$270,000+89.5%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2001Sold$142,500$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,698 +1.3%$292,435 +3%
    2024$5,627 +2.6%$283,918 +3%
    2023$5,484 +4%$275,649 +3%
    2022$5,271 +6.5%$267,621 +3%
    2021$4,951 -0.4%$259,827 +3%
    2020$4,969 +3.5%$252,260 +3%
    2019$4,799 +6.2%$244,913 +3%
    2018$4,517 $237,780 +3%
    2017$4,517 +4.7%$230,854 +3%
    2016$4,315 +2.5%$224,130 +3%
    2015$4,208 +4.3%$217,602 +3%
    2014$4,033 +3.5%$211,264 +3%
    2013$3,896 +11.6%$205,111 +3%
    2012$3,491 $199,137 +3%
    2011-- $193,337 +3%
    2010-- $187,706 +3%
    2009-- $182,239 +3%
    2008-- $176,931 +3%
    2007-- $171,778 +3%
    2006-- $166,775 +3%
    2005-- $161,917 +3%
    2004-- $157,201 +3%
    2003-- $152,622 +3%
    2002-- $148,177 +3%
    2001-- $143,861 +3%
    2000-- $139,671

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Amazon