Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    263 Trapper Springs Ln, Drums, PA 18222

    3beds
    2,153sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1992
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $276,400 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $2,297 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $276,400

    $227,000 - $340,000

    $2,297/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,297/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,087/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,087/mo

What's special

    Beautiful setting on a corner lot in Beech Mt Resorts area.This 3 BR 2 1/2 bath home has plenty of extra space in the finished basement which includes w/d hookup, fireplace, walk out patio. The FIRST floor MB has a large Master bath with jacuzzi tub.Breakfast nook with lots of windows,a partial wrap around deck and another deck off the Dining room or family room. Living room also has a fireplace

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,153 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06Q9S2005023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1992

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,400 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$265,000-1.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/2025Listed for sale$269,000+69.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Luzerne County AOR #25-1962 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Sold$159,000-0.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listing removed$159,900$74/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #13-673 Report a problem
    6/25/2013Price change$159,900-5.9%$74/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #13-673 Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listed for sale$169,900-15%$79/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #13-673 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Sold$200,000+33.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/23/2012Price change$150,000-6.3%$70/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #11-1243 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$160,000-3%$74/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #11-1243 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Price change$165,000-2.4%$77/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #11-1243 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Price change$169,000-3.4%$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #11-1243 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Price change$174,900-2.8%$81/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #11-1243 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Price change$179,900-5.3%$84/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Select Group #11-1243 Report a problem
    5/4/2011Price change$189,900-3.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Lewith & Freeman, Mountaintop #11-417 Report a problem
    3/29/2011Price change$195,900-4.4%$91/sqft
    2/12/2011Listed for sale$205,000$95/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,970 +2.9%$199,900
    2022$3,857 $199,900
    2021$3,857 +10.3%$199,900
    2020$3,496 $199,900
    2019$3,496 +3.9%$199,900
    2018$3,365 $199,900
    2017-- $199,900
    2016-- $199,900
    2015$2,592 $199,900
    2014$2,592 $199,900
    2013-- $199,900
    2012-- $199,900
    2011-- $199,900
    2010-- $199,900
    2009-- $199,900 +2229.8%
    2008-- $8,580
    2007-- $8,580
    2006-- $8,580
    2005-- $8,580
    2004-- $8,580
    2003-- $8,580
    2002-- $8,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18222