Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,600

    263 Northwood Lake Rd, Wappapello, MO 63966

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $131,600 Zestimate®
    $110/sqft
    $788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,600

    $120,000 - $143,000

    $788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $826/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $826/mo

What's special

    This 1200 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 263 Northwood Lake Rd, Wappapello, MO 63966.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Insert, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County Records
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: Covered
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0205160001003001010
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

• FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Insert, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Covered
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • OtherParking: Covered
    • WaterSource: Community
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Cooling: Central-Electric
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • BuildingAreaSource: County Records
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/4/2021Sold--
    Source: MARIS #21060071 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Contingent$104,500$87/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21060071 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$104,500$87/sqft
    Source: MARIS #21060071 Report a problem
    9/17/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20069350 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,960 +6.4%
    2024$358 +0%$9,360
    2023$358 +2.8%$9,360 +2.6%
    2022$349 +0%$9,120
    2021$348 $9,120 +6.5%
    2019-- $8,560
    2018-- $8,560
    2017-- $8,560
    2016-- $8,560
    2015-- $8,560 +5.4%
    2014-- $8,120 +2.5%
    2012-- $7,920
    2011-- $7,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63966