Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,000

    2628 Aspen Heights Loop #67, Anchorage, AK 99508

    3beds
    3baths
    1,558sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2014
    -- sqft lot
    $358,000 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,000

    $340,000 - $376,000

    $2,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,880/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,880/mo

What's special

    Updated & cozy 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 garage townhome with fresh paint, new LVP. Open living room w/vaulted ceiling, kitchen with raised bar. This unit is move in ready. Qualifies for FHA, VA or conventional financing. Master with private bath, separate shower, double sink vanity and walk in closet. Stainless steel appliances. Convenient location close to UMED, trails and college. Great home

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • CO Detector(s), Garage Door Opener, Cable TV, DSL/Cable Available, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range/Oven, W &/or Dryer Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax Authority
    • Total interior livable area: 1,558 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Topography: Level
    • Land development status: Existing Structure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00632173067
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

• Topography: Level
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family Residential
    • Zoning: R1
    • MapCoordinate: SW1537
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
    • InteriorFeatures: CO Detector(s), Garage Door Opener, Cable TV, DSL/Cable Available, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Range/Oven, W &/or Dryer Hookup
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • PropertyType: B
    • HeatingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl
    • StructureType: Wood Frame - 2x6
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Authority
    • ParkingFeatures: Paved Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • ExteriorFeatures: Landscaping, Paved Driveway
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax Authority
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2020Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #20-11844 Report a problem
    8/14/2020Pending sale$256,000$164/sqft
    Source: Elite Real Estate Group #20-11844 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Listed for sale$256,000-1.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Elite Real Estate Group #20-11844 Report a problem
    10/12/2017Listing removed$259,000$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Best Properties #17-6161 Report a problem
    10/9/2017Listing removed$1,975$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Best Properties #17-15355 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$1,975-3.7%$1/sqft
    9/7/2017Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    8/16/2017Price change$259,000-1.1%$166/sqft
    6/12/2017Price change$262,000-2.2%$168/sqft
    5/13/2017Price change$268,000-1.5%$172/sqft
    4/27/2017Listed for sale$272,000$175/sqft
    3/1/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,002 +6.5%$316,800 +8.9%
    2024$4,698 -5.5%$291,000 -0.3%
    2023$4,971 +11.3%$291,900 +10%
    2022$4,468 $265,300 +1%
    2021-- $262,800 +3.1%
    2020-- $255,000 -0.2%
    2019-- $255,500
    2018-- $255,500 +1%
    2017-- $252,900 +3%
    2016-- $245,600 -7.3%
    2015-- $265,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Russian Jack Park