Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,575,000

    2627 Sardis Way, Buford, GA 30519

    5beds
    6,000sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $1,568,500 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $7,605 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,568,500

    $1.47M - $1.68M

    $7,605/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,605/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,792/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,792/mo

What's special

    This custom luxury modern new construction sits on just under one acre privatly fenced and gated with no HOA. This home features an oversized owners retreat on main level elegant en-suite offering frameless shower, soaking tub & sizeable walk-in closet with island. Additionally, the main floor offers an open floor plan great for entertaining, separate dining room, oversized laundry room, chef's kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, 48in gas range, pot filler, large walk-in pantry and oversized kitchen island looking into the two story living room featuring coffered ceilings and built-in bookshelves, fireplace with stunning glass sliding doors that open up to the large covered outdoor patio overlooking a beautiful private level backyard with plenty of room to add a pool. Upstairs features four secondary bedrooms, three full bathrooms, private office and large secondary living room. The home provides the convenience of a 4 car garage with tiled dog shower. This home is in close proximity to restaurants, shops, Mall of Georgia, Gwinnett Exchange with quick convent access to highway 85 and highway 985. THIS HOME IS 60 DAYS OUT FROM COMPLETION. HOME IS ON SEWER.

Bought with:

    Kanika Mohan, 402854

    Pend Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7269739MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Double Master Bedroom, Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room, Wine Rack
    Heating
    • Central, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room, Sink
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 6,000
    • Total interior livable area: 6,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Gas Grill, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: R1002 087
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Under Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Green verification: ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    12/26/2023Sold$1,575,000$263/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7269739 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$1,575,000$263/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10198355 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Listed for sale$1,575,000-1.6%$263/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7269739 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listing removed$1,600,000$267/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7163431 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Price change$1,600,000-20%$267/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7163431 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Price change$2,000,000+66.7%$333/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7163431 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Pending sale$1,200,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20068297 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20068297 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Pending sale$1,200,000$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20042271 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$1,200,000+109.8%$200/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7038617 Report a problem
    6/28/2021Sold$572,000+853.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/1997Sold$60,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,572 +0.6%$439,320
    2024$6,536 +755.7%$439,320 +1933.9%
    2023$764 $21,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30519