Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $473,500

    2627 Sapphire Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020

    3beds
    2,296sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    5,749 Square Feet Lot
    $473,500 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,845 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,500

    $450,000 - $497,000

    $2,845/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,845/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,098/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,098/mo

What's special

    This 2296 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2627 Sapphire Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18020.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Hookup, Laundry First, Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Washer/Dryer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Attic Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Laundry First
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,296 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 5,749 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M71712570205

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • StoriesTotal: 2.0
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Gas Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Laundry Hookup, Electric Garage Door, Oven/Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Covered Porch
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Basement: Partial
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Attic Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Laundry First
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off & On Street
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax Records
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Zoning: MDR
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Stone Veneer
    • Attic: Storage
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
    • LotDimensionsSource: Tax Records
    • LotSizeSource: Tax Records
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Tax Records
    • Sewer: Public
    • SpecialListingConditions: Estate/Trust
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • ZoningDescription: MDR
    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Hookup, Laundry First, Clothes Dryer, Clothes Washer, Washer/Dryer
    • OtherParking: Off & On Street
    • MlsStatus: Available

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2022Sold$375,000$163/sqft
    Source: GLVR #685153 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Pending sale$375,000$163/sqft
    Source: GLVR #685153 Report a problem
    1/5/2022Listed for sale$375,000+31.1%$163/sqft
    Source: GLVR #685153 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Sold$286,000-1.2%$125/sqft
    Source: GLVR #626491 Report a problem
    11/29/2019Price change$289,500-1.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Cassidon Realty #626491 Report a problem
    11/7/2019Listed for sale$294,900+5.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate / Cassidon Realty #626491 Report a problem
    3/15/2010Sold$278,500-3.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2010Listed for sale$287,750-5.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Prudential Patt White #353228 Report a problem
    9/5/2006Sold$305,000$133/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,582 +2.7%$83,500
    2024$6,408 -0.3%$83,500
    2023$6,429 $83,500
    2022$6,429 +552.5%$83,500
    2021$985 $83,500
    2020$985 $83,500
    2018$985 $83,500
    2017-- $83,500
    2016-- $83,500
    2015-- $83,500
    2014-- $83,500
    2013-- $83,500
    2012-- $83,500
    2011-- $83,500
    2010-- $83,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18020