Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $761,700

    2620 Banyan Way, Santa Maria, CA 93455

    4beds
    3baths
    1,948sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $761,700 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $3,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $761,700

    $724,000 - $800,000

    $3,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,054/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,054/mo

What's special

    COUNTRY CLUB GARDEN home has just been freshly painted thruout! This 4-bdr, 3-car garage home features majestic vaulted ceilings. Newer energy-efficient windows thruout. Upstairs master bdrm has sitting area and newly remodeled bathroom with dual sinks, dual shower heads, garden tub and tile floor. Downstairs guest master bdrm means no climb at bedtime! Separate media/dining room, formal dining room and living room. The brick, gas/wood-burning fireplace has special emission-reducing insert. Living room has lots of natural light. French doors in media room open onto spacious back yard. Low-maintenance, no-water landscaping. Back yard features pavers, room for a vegetable garden, and plenty of shade from mature trees, including Leyland Cypress. Bright kitchen looks onto backyard and features stainless steel appliances, gas stove, wood cabinetry and pantry closet. RV space potential. Close to shopping and short walk to Waller Park. Orcutt school district. ***Information Not Verified.***

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,948 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 111360026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Maria

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $290 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/12/2021Sold$550,000+83.9%$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2012Sold$299,000-0.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2012Price change$299,900-7.7%$154/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Premier Real Estate #180569 Report a problem
    1/7/2012Price change$324,900-1.5%$167/sqft
    10/21/2011Price change$329,900-5.7%$169/sqft
    10/2/2011Listed for sale$349,900$180/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,564 +1.7%$595,337 +2%
    2024$6,456 +1.5%$583,664 +2%
    2023$6,360 +1.4%$572,220 +2%
    2022$6,271 +2.3%$561,000 +61.7%
    2021$6,133 +59.3%$346,953 +1%
    2020$3,850 +0.8%$343,396 +2%
    2019$3,820 +0.9%$336,664 +2%
    2018$3,787 +4%$330,063 +2%
    2017$3,643 +4.5%$323,592 +2%
    2016$3,487 +6.3%$317,248 +1.5%
    2015$3,282 $312,484 +2%
    2014$3,282 $306,364 +60.9%
    2012-- $190,465 +2%
    2011-- $186,731 +0.8%
    2010-- $185,336 -0.2%
    2009-- $185,778 +2%
    2008-- $182,136 +2%
    2007-- $178,565 +2%
    2006-- $175,065 +2%
    2005-- $171,633 +3.9%
    2003-- $165,186 +2%
    2002-- $161,948 +2%
    2001-- $158,774 +2%
    2000-- $155,662

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93455