Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,500

    262 Happy Trl S, Las Cruces, NM 88005

    4beds
    2,654sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2002
    -- sqft lot
    $266,500 Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,916 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,500

    $205,000 - $330,000

    $1,916/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,916/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,598/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,598/mo

What's special

    PRICE REDUCED MOTIVATED TO SELL!!! ....PRICED BELOW VALUE!!!.......Excellent Condition Solitaire in Gated Retirement Community with Clubhouse and Resident Activities. Located in Premier Senior Community (see www.TrailsWestOnline.com for more details). New Roof and New Carports front and back. Spacious floorplan could serve as excellent layout for live-in care-giver situation, or 50 plus family caring for parent, or simply an open comfortable floor plan for couple. Has redwood porch, carports in front and back of property and a storage shed. Located within a couple miles of Historic Mesilla, most visited historic community in Southern New Mexico. Close proximity to grocery stores, restaurants, and medical facilities. Not to mention some of the best weather in the country!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,654 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Las Cruces

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/18/2017Listing removed$81,000$31/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/20/2017Price change$81,000-2.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for sale$83,000-2.4%$31/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/2017Listing removed$85,000$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2017Listed for sale$85,000$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2017Pending sale$85,000$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2017Price change$85,000-4.5%$32/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/6/2017Price change$89,000-9.2%$34/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2016Listed for sale$98,000$37/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 88005