Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,300

    2619 Ten Bears Way, Murfreesboro, TN 37128

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2002
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $1,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $895/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $895/mo

What's special

    Move In Ready Townhome in Great Location! Convenient to Interstate, Shopping, Restaurants, & Grocery. Perfect for First Time Buyer or Rental Property. Completely Renovated by Current Owner in 2015 - Laminate Installed, Tile Installed In All Baths, New Carpet Installed, All Popcorn Ceilings Scraped & Refinished, Neutral Paint Throughout, All Fixtures Replaced, New HVAC in 2015, & Water Shut Off Valves Added to Baths. New Water Heater & Water Softener Added in Sept 2019. Security System.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 075113OC00300113

Condition
    • Year built: 2002

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $98 monthly

• Range Source: Electric
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Floor Types: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Heating Source: Electric
    • Heating System: Central
    • Master Bath Description: Master Bedroom
    • Miscellaneous Other: Entry Foyer
    • Patio/Deck: Patio, Covered Porch
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Extra Closets, Storage, Utility Connection
    • Kitchen Description: Pantry
    • Master Bath Type: Combo Tub/Shower
    • Fence Type: Back
    • Construction Type: Partial Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • County: Rutherford County
    • Basement Description: Slab
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Master BR Upstairs
    • Roofing Material: Composition Shingle
    • Area: 23-Rutherford County
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Tax Record
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 0
    • Full Baths Main: 0
    • Full Baths Second: 2
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Half Baths Main: 1
    • Half Baths Second: 0
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 15x13
    • Sq. Ft. Basement: 0
    • Sq. Ft. Third Floor: 0
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 664
    • Tax Amount: 1001
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 696

DateEventPrice
    2/13/2020Sold$180,700+3.3%$133/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2113598 Report a problem
    1/13/2020Listed for sale$174,900+92.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #2113598 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Sold$91,000$67/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1541874 Report a problem
    12/31/2014Price change$91,000-4.2%$67/sqft
    Source: Bob Parks Realty #1541874 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$95,000-10.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Bob Parks Realty, LLC #1541874 Report a problem
    9/20/2008Listing removed$105,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #986702 Report a problem
    6/8/2008Price change$105,900-1.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #986702 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$107,900$79/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #966556 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$1,001 +18.6%$32,825 +51.3%
    2017$844 $21,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37128