Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $129,900

    2617 N Iva Ave, Wichita, KS 67220

    4beds
    1baths
    1,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $129,900 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $129,900

    $108,000 - $149,000

    $1,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $885/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $885/mo

What's special

    4 Bed / 1 Bath single family home located in the collage crest addition near 25th & Oliver. Recently updated throughout the entire property. This home features over 1300 sq. ft., A fully fenced front yard, back deck off the kitchen, laundry room with hook ups, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, back storage room, cellar, landscaped for easy maintenance. NO Section 8, No Felons, No Previous Eviction! Possibly pets (Dogs only depending on size) with pet fee and pet rent. Please call for more details or to schedule a showing. Rent - $875Deposit - $875App fee - $35

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087121020240501100

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    10/20/2019Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: MOGUL RENTALS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    10/11/2019Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: MOGUL RENTALS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
    8/6/2019Sold--
    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #569473 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$626 +7.9%$6,705 +10%
    2024$581 +6%$6,096 +10.4%
    2023$548 +5.3%$5,521
    2022$520 -8.9%--
    2021$571 --
    2020-- $5,244 -27%
    2019-- $7,188 +6.3%
    2018$753 +30.9%$6,763
    2017$575 +100.5%--
    2016$287 -51.2%--
    2015$587 +2%--
    2014$576 --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $6,015 +2.3%
    2008-- $5,877 +9%
    2007-- $5,394 +6.1%
    2006-- $5,083 +3%
    2005-- $4,934
    2004-- $4,934
    2003-- $4,934 +20.2%
    2002-- $4,106
    2000-- $4,106

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Heights