Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2611 W 69th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99502

    3beds
    1,290sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $397,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,156 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $397,100

    $342,000 - $461,000

    $2,156/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,156/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,156/mo

What's special

    Well maintained ranch in a great location. Enjoy the updated kitchen with floor to ceiling cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Convenient floorplan with a cozy fireplace. Outside offers a private hang out off the back deck in the fenced in yard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Les Bailey & Associates,

    Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    Bought with:

    Les Bailey & Associates

    Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River

    Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 24-13497MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer &/Or Dryer
    Features
    • BR/BA on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room, Granite Counters, SBOS Reqd-See Rmks
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,290
    • Total interior livable area: 1,290 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Paved, Attached, Heated Garage, No Carport
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Road Service Area, SBOS Reqd-See Rmrks
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0121324500001
    • Zoning: R1A
    • Zoning description: Single Family Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1982

DateEventPrice
    11/4/2024Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #24-13497 Report a problem
    10/25/2024Pending sale$380,000+16.9%$295/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #24-13497 Report a problem
    5/19/2017Sold--
    Source: AKMLS #17-4864 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Pending sale$325,000$252/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Realty Solutions #17-4864 Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listed for sale$325,000$252/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Realty Solutions - Midtown Anchorage #17-4864 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,692 +4.2%$360,500 +6.6%
    2024$5,462 +3.5%$338,300 +9.2%
    2023$5,278 +1.1%$309,900 0%
    2022$5,220 $310,000 +7.5%
    2021-- $288,300 +1.8%
    2020-- $283,100 -1.6%
    2019-- $287,800
    2018-- $287,800 +5.3%
    2017$3,709 $273,200 -1.1%
    2016$3,709 $276,200 +2.4%
    2015$3,709 $269,700 +5.1%
    2014$3,709 $256,700 -1.2%
    2013-- $259,800 +0.6%
    2012-- $258,200 +2.8%
    2011-- $251,200 +2.9%
    2010-- $244,100
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sand Lake