Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,312,500

    261 Bancroft Way, Sacramento, CA 95864

    4beds
    2baths
    3,047sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $1,312,500 Zestimate®
    $431/sqft
    $3,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,312,500

    $1.16M - $1.50M

    $3,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,219/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,219/mo

What's special

    Location! Location! Location! In the heart of Sierra Oaks. Charming Carmel Ranch home. Beautifully remodeld, vaulted ceilings, indoor outdoor living. 3 gas fireplaces, large master with French doors to enjoy the backyard. The kitchen is light and bright with top of the line appliances and opens to the family room. Private formal dining room and elegant living room. Home offices...it has it all! Perfect to enjoy family and friends.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 29302040220000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sacramento

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/19/2012Listing removed$765,000$251/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listed for sale$765,000-3.8%$251/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2012Listing removed$795,000$261/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sacramento-Sierra Oaks #12010844 Report a problem
    3/18/2012Price change$795,000-3.6%$261/sqft
    2/17/2012Listed for sale$825,000-11.3%$271/sqft
    6/10/2011Listing removed$930,000$305/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10079643 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Listed for sale$930,000+158.3%$305/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #10079643 Report a problem
    7/30/1999Sold$360,000$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,966 +1%$671,773 +2%
    2024$7,888 +2.6%$658,602 +2%
    2023$7,687 +0.6%$645,689 +2%
    2022$7,644 +1.7%$633,030 +2%
    2021$7,516 +1.9%$620,619 +1%
    2020$7,376 +2.1%$614,257 +2%
    2019$7,227 +0.9%$602,213 +2%
    2018$7,159 +1.2%$590,406 +2%
    2017$7,071 +7.1%$578,831 +2%
    2016$6,604 +4%$567,482 +1.5%
    2015$6,352 $558,959 +2%
    2014$6,352 $548,011 +0.5%
    2013-- $545,535 +2%
    2012-- $534,839 +2%
    2011-- $524,353 +0.8%
    2010-- $520,435 +1.8%
    2008-- $511,445 +2%
    2007-- $501,417 +2%
    2006-- $491,586 +23.8%
    2005-- $396,948 +2%
    2004-- $389,166 +1.9%
    2003-- $382,034 +2%
    2002-- $374,544 +2%
    2001-- $367,200 +2%
    2000-- $360,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arden-Arcade