Welcome to this bright and inviting 3bedroom, 2-bath home filled with natural light and designed for easy, comfortable living. The open-concept layout is enhanced by beautiful vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and spacious feel throughout. The kitchen features a large pantry and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room adds extra convenience, while low-maintenance landscaping keeps things simple and stress-free. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with a large patio ideal for relaxing evenings, weekend gatherings, and making the most of outdoor living. Enjoy extra peace of mind with a backup generator in the event of a power outage. Don't miss this warm and welcoming place to call home!
For sale
Price cut: $14.1K (5/5)
$399,900
2606 Sapphire Ln, Anderson, CA 96007
3beds
1,631sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$399,600 Zestimate®
$245/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully fenced backyardOpen-concept layoutFilled with natural lightLow-maintenance landscapingDedicated laundry roomBeautiful vaulted ceilingsLarge pantry
- 55 days |
- 567 |
- 38 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Mogensen 530-941-8194,
Josh Barker Real Estate
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-1170
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,631
- Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Level, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 201910076000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $245/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $384,262
- Annual tax amount: $5,039
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA/VA
- Ownership: Seller
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$399,600
$380,000 - $420,000
$2,211/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $399,900-3.4%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $414,000-1.2%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $419,000+18%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2021 | Sold | $355,000-1.4%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2021 | Price change | $359,900-2.5%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $369,000+54.4%$226/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Sold | $239,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 +10.4% | $384,262 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,563 +2.1% | $376,728 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,470 +3.4% | $369,342 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,323 +32.1% | $362,100 +38.8% |
| 2021 | $3,271 -1% | $260,866 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,304 +3.4% | $258,192 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,196 +1.9% | $253,130 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,138 +0.8% | $248,168 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,112 +363.2% | $243,302 +733.6% |
| 2016 | $672 | $29,188 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96007