Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $581,300

    2602 Sherwood Loop, Mertzon, TX 76941

    3beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    4 Acres Lot
    $581,300 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,167 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $581,300

    $512,000 - $657,000

    $3,167/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,167/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,509/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,509/mo

What's special

    DONT BE FOOLED BY THIS RUSTIC CEDAR HOUSE WITH SECURE FINISHED CARPETED GUN ROOM ON 25 ACRES WITH 3 GOOD WATER WELLS.300 SQ FT WORKSHOP, COVERED WORK AREA WITH 640 SQ FT STG ON 2ND FLOOR. 4-6000 SQ FT QUONSET HUT TYPE METAL BUILDINGS. 2 OF THESE BLDGS HAVE CONCRETE FLOORS AND ONE HAS BEEN CONVERTED TO A HUGE WORKSHOP. ONE HAS LARGE FINISHED ROOM FOR OFFICE/WORK AREA. WILL CONSIDER SUB-DIVIDING. MUST SEE THIS PLACE. PLEASE CALL LISTING AGENT FOR ALL APPOINTMENTS. LISTING AGENT MUST BE PRES

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 4 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1696

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mertzon

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2015Listing removed$515,000$198/sqft
    Source: Addresses Real Estate #83844 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Price change$515,000-8.8%$198/sqft
    Source: Addresses Real Estate #83844 Report a problem
    11/2/2014Listed for sale$565,000$217/sqft
    Source: Addresses Real Estate - TX #83844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $141,220 +0%
    2024-- $141,210 +1.2%
    2023-- $139,480 -6.7%
    2022-- $149,430 +27.6%
    2021-- $117,070 -10.4%
    2020-- $130,720 +7.9%
    2018-- $121,120
    2017-- $121,120
    2015-- $121,120
    2014-- $121,120 -11.6%
    2012-- $136,950 +18.3%
    2011-- $115,770
    2010-- $115,770 +13.4%
    2009-- $102,060 -4.5%
    2008-- $106,870
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76941