Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,400

    2601 Horizon Way, Little Elm, TX 75068

    4beds
    2,611sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $361,400 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,400

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,426/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,426/mo

What's special

    This 2611 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2601 Horizon Way, Little Elm, TX 75068.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Window Coverings, Flat Screen Wiring
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,611 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Corner
    Details
    • Parcel number: R262599
    • Other equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Oven-Electric

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
    • County Or Parish: Denton
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Flat Screen Wiring
    • Parking Features: On Street
    • Other Equipment: Water Line to Refrigerator, Cooktop - Electric, Disposal, Oven-Electric
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Community Features: Park, Playground
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Corner
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Energy Saving Features: Electric Water Heater, Storm Door(s), 13-15 SEER AC
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Special Notes: Aerial Photo
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees
    • Transaction Type: For Sale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2017Listing removed$159,039-35.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/4/2017Pending sale$245,000$94/sqft
    Source: JP & Associates Frisco #13678051 Report a problem
    8/23/2017Listed for sale$245,000+48.5%$94/sqft
    Source: JP & Associates Frisco #13678051 Report a problem
    5/13/2009Listing removed$164,932$63/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #11155016 Report a problem
    3/13/2009Listed for sale$164,932$63/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #11155016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,588 -0.1%$372,912 +7.8%
    2024$5,593 +10.2%$346,060 +10%
    2023$5,077 -13.8%$314,600 +10%
    2022$5,889 +4.3%$286,000 -1.2%
    2021$5,644 -5.5%$289,556 +7.9%
    2020$5,972 +8.5%$268,400 +10%
    2019$5,504 -12.4%$244,000 -2.3%
    2018$6,282 +22.6%$249,734 +7.2%
    2017$5,122 $232,883 +11.4%
    2016$5,122 +30%$209,061 +21.5%
    2015$3,939 $172,000 +8.2%
    2014$3,939 $159,000 +5.3%
    2013$3,939 $151,000 +0.6%
    2012-- $150,101 -1.2%
    2011-- $152,000 +16%
    2010-- $131,000 -10.3%
    2009-- $146,000 -12.7%
    2007$4,083 +8.9%$167,186 +10.8%
    2006$3,749 +5.8%$150,822 +3.5%
    2005$3,543 $145,670 +457.9%
    2004-- $26,111

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Robinson Ridge