Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,770,500

    2601 208th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    3,620sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $1,770,500 Zestimate®
    $489/sqft
    $4,212 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,770,500

    $1.59M - $1.98M

    $4,212/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,212/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,782/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,782/mo

What's special

    Tapps Island at its finest!!! 90 feet of no bank waterfront.Complete remodel w/new heat pump & newer Milgard windows, 40 year roof & clear cedar siding.Travertine entry,kitchen is huge w/lots of storage & cabinets, granite countertops,Jenn-aire gas cook top,stainless appliances & bar that seats 5, open to family rm w/ gas fireplace, wet bar & sweeping view of the lake!Master bedroom w/slate tile bath & walk in closet,loft w/ fireplace.Bonus rm w/kitchen on lower level!Boat lift,2 ski lifts!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Laminate, Slate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8996010430

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2012Sold$570,000-4.8%$157/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #308341 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Pending sale$598,950$165/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #308341 Report a problem
    1/8/2012Price change$598,9500%$165/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #308341 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Price change$599,000-7.8%$165/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #285077 Report a problem
    9/30/2011Price change$650,000-2.8%$180/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #196964 Report a problem
    9/18/2011Price change$669,000-1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #196964 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Price change$679,000-0.7%$188/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #196964 Report a problem
    7/31/2011Price change$684,000-2.1%$189/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #196964 Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listed for sale$699,000-12.6%$193/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #196964 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listing removed$799,990$221/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #30475 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$799,990-1.2%$221/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #30475 Report a problem
    6/20/2010Price change$809,990-1.8%$224/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #30475 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Price change$824,990-2.9%$228/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #30475 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$849,990-10.4%$235/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #30475 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listing removed$949,000$262/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #29006465 Report a problem
    10/5/2009Listed for sale$949,000$262/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #29006465 Report a problem
    4/25/2009Listing removed$949,000$262/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29006465 Report a problem
    1/17/2009Listed for sale$949,000-5%$262/sqft
    Source: Point2 #29006465 Report a problem
    12/4/2008Listing removed$999,000$276/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    11/22/2008Listed for sale$999,000-0.1%$276/sqft
    Source: VLS Homes Report a problem
    10/20/2008Listing removed$999,950$276/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #28055417 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Price change$999,950-4.8%$276/sqft
    Source: TourFactory #28055417 Report a problem
    4/21/2008Price change$1,049,950-4.5%$290/sqft
    Source: TourFactory Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$1,099,900+131.6%$304/sqft
    Source: skyline properties #28016763 Report a problem
    7/11/2002Sold$474,900$131/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #22042179 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$16,313 +4.6%$1,569,600 +0.5%
    2023$15,601 +5.1%$1,562,100 +3.6%
    2022$14,842 +4%$1,507,400 +20%
    2021$14,269 +33.7%$1,255,900 +44.2%
    2019$10,671 -11.7%$870,900 +4.8%
    2018$12,079 +14.6%$831,100 +7.4%
    2017$10,536 +7.2%$773,900 +7.6%
    2016$9,833 $719,000 +16.6%
    2014$9,833 +18.1%$616,800 +20.9%
    2013$8,325 $510,000 +1.9%
    2012-- $500,700 -11.2%
    2011-- $564,100 -18.8%
    2010-- $694,400 -0.1%
    2009-- $695,000 -21.8%
    2008$9,954 +0%$888,500 -2.2%
    2007$9,954 +58.9%$908,300 +125.3%
    2002$6,266 -2.1%$403,100 -3.7%
    2001$6,398 $418,500 +3.7%
    2000$6,398 $403,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391