Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,049,700

    26 Youle St, Melrose, MA 02176

    3beds
    1,875sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    7,440 Square Feet Lot
    $1,049,700 Zestimate®
    $560/sqft
    $4,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,049,700

    $966,000 - $1.14M

    $4,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,366/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,366/mo

What's special

    This 1875 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 26 Youle St, Melrose, MA 02176.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 7,440 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: MELRMB10P0000055

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Melrose

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Kitchen Features / Eat-in Kitchen, Sewer / City, Exterior Living Space / Porch, Flooring / Hardwood, Age / Over 50 Years Old, Exterior Living Space / Deck, Appliances / Dishwasher, Appliances / Dryer, Appliances / Range / Oven, Appliances / Refrigerator, Fireplace Count / 1 Fireplace, Appliances / Washer, Water / Municipal Water, Heating - Fuel Type / Gas, General / Ceiling Fan(s), Heating Type / Forced Air, Area Amenities / Area Pool, Roof / Asphalt / Fiberglass, Exterior / Storage Shed, Fencing / Fenced Yard, Road Type / City / Town Street, Appliances / Garbage Disposal, Basement / Full, Garage Description / No Garage, Exterior / Thermal Windows / Doors, Pre-Wiring / Cable, Pre-Wiring / Cable, Cooling / Window A/C, Bath Features / Tub and Shower, Exterior Description / Stucco, Exterior / Sidewalk, Area Amenities / Area Tennis, Area Amenities / Biking, General / Storage Area, Interior / Blinds, Area Amenities / Jogging / Biking Path, Lot Description / Irregular, Exterior / Gardens, Area Amenities / Golf, Area Amenities / Area Hiking, Fireplace Description / Wood Burning Stove, Area Description / Suburban, Interior / Bay/Bow Window

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2016Sold$589,000$314/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2016Pending sale$589,000$314/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Sexton & Donohue, Inc. #72042130 Report a problem
    7/22/2016Listed for sale$589,000+49.1%$314/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sexton & Donohue #72042130 Report a problem
    1/23/2006Sold$395,000$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,121 +9.6%$820,300 +10%
    2024$7,408 +0.8%$746,000 +5.8%
    2023$7,349 +0.1%$705,300 +1.5%
    2022$7,345 +3.1%$694,900 +6.9%
    2021$7,121 +5.9%$650,300 +6.8%
    2020$6,727 +10.8%$608,800 +8.4%
    2019$6,072 +0.6%$561,700 +5.5%
    2018$6,034 +4%$532,600 +8.3%
    2017$5,804 +0.9%$491,900 +5.4%
    2016$5,754 +8.9%$466,700 +14.4%
    2015$5,285 +4.7%$407,800 +7.3%
    2014$5,046 +2.9%$380,000 +1%
    2013$4,904 +2.1%$376,400
    2012$4,803 +2.4%$376,400
    2011$4,690 +2.2%$376,400 -1%
    2010$4,589 +2.5%$380,200 -3.5%
    2009$4,476 +5.3%$394,000 -3.3%
    2008$4,250 +6.1%$407,500 +0%
    2007$4,004 -1.8%$407,300 -3.8%
    2006$4,078 +3.8%$423,500 +5%
    2005$3,929 +6.5%$403,400 +26%
    2004$3,688 +3.4%$320,100 +10%
    2003$3,566 +2.6%$291,100 +9%
    2002$3,475 -0.3%$267,100 +7.5%
    2000$3,485 +18.3%$248,400 +32.6%
    1999$2,946 $187,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cedar Park