Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $214,500

    26 W End Ave, Trenton, NJ 08618

    5beds
    1,732sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1876
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $214,500 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,500

    $189,000 - $240,000

    $2,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,271/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,271/mo

What's special

    Price reduced and owners will consider all reasonable offers seriously. Make all offers known. Great opportunity to own this beautiful Large Semi detached well maintained colonial in historic Trenton. Five bedrooms, 1 full bath. First floor has large formal living room, dining room and eat-in kitchen. Second floor has 3 spacious bedroom and full bath room. There are 2 more spacious bedrooms on the third floor. The basement has an abundance of closets and storage space. Home has been very well updated and maintained. Presently tenant occupied but occupancy is flexible equally for buyers either as home occupants or investors. Located close to the Foundation Charter School, and conveniently located next to Route 29. Close by to many restaurants, shopping,the state capital, and major highways. Price reduced and owners will consider all reasonable offers. Make all offers known. All visitors to this property must wear mask, keep social distancing and wear gloves if they touch any thing in this property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,732 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1102202000000022
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1876

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trenton
    • Municipality: TRENTON CITY

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • StoriesTotal: 2.5
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Other
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: TRENTON CITY
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 3482.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2022Sold$100,000-4.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2007556 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Pending sale$104,900$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2007556 Report a problem
    1/8/2022Contingent$104,900$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2007556 Report a problem
    11/23/2021Listed for sale$104,900+23.6%$61/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJME2007556 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    5/3/2021Pending sale$84,900$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #NJME306424 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Price change$84,900-5.6%$49/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #NJME306424 Report a problem
    2/21/2021Price change$89,900-5.3%$52/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Princeton Real Estate #NJME306424 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Price change$94,900-5%$55/sqft
    2/1/2021Price change$99,900-4.8%$58/sqft
    1/6/2021Listed for sale$104,900$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Princeton #NJME306424 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,345 $74,900
    2024$4,345 +6.3%$74,900
    2023$4,088 +17%$74,900 +19.1%
    2022$3,493 +0.3%$62,900
    2021$3,482 +1.6%$62,900
    2020$3,426 +2.2%$62,900
    2019$3,352 +5.2%$62,900 -2.2%
    2018$3,186 +31.2%$64,300
    2017$2,428 +0.3%$64,300 +52.4%
    2016$2,419 +0.5%$42,200
    2015$2,408 +0.6%$42,200
    2014$2,393 +0.6%$42,200
    2012$2,378 +2.9%$42,200
    2011$2,312 +16.8%$42,200
    2010$1,979 +7%$42,200
    2009$1,850 +4.6%$42,200
    2008$1,768 +2.2%$42,200
    2007$1,730 $42,200
    2006-- $42,200
    2005-- $42,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West End