Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $521,400

    26 Tephanic Ave, Monroe, NY 10950

    4beds
    1,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $521,400 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $3,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,400

    $495,000 - $553,000

    $3,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,568/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,568/mo

What's special

    Take a look at this charming,quaint,classical Cape Cod style home in desirable Round lake community~Updated inside and out~Newer hardiplank siding~50 year architectural roof~Custom grand entry door~Specialty white quarter sawn oak high end kitchen~Granite countertops~Stainless steel appliances with built in Fisher Paykel dishwasher~Tile flooring in kitchen~Sliding door opening to large deck~Dining room has plenty of natural light and large slider to the deck area~Soap stone wood burning stove in living room is a huge energy and money saver~Custom molding,trim work and built ins throughout the house~Original hardwood floors~4 bedrooms~2 full bath updated with custom vanities,heated flooring and towel heaters~Second floor balcony~Attention to detail is truly amazing in this house~Central air~2 car detached garage~All municipal services~Low taxes~Close to train,bus,park,schools,shopping~Great location for commuting to NYC,NJ or Westchester~Monroe-Woodbury schools~Lake and beach rights~

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3340894146

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

• grade_school: North Main Street
    • taxes_annual: 8594
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-WPMLSNY-4848471

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2018Sold$320,000-2.7%$220/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4848471 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Pending sale$329,000$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4848471 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$329,000+13.4%$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #4848471 Report a problem
    3/24/2005Sold$290,000$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $47,100
    2024-- $47,100
    2023-- $47,100
    2022-- $47,100
    2021-- $47,100
    2020-- $47,100 -14.8%
    2019-- $55,300 +17.4%
    2018-- $47,100
    2017$7,616 $47,100
    2016-- $47,100
    2015-- $47,100
    2014-- $47,100
    2013-- $47,100
    2012-- $47,100
    2011-- $47,100
    2010-- $47,100
    2009-- $47,100
    2007-- $47,100
    2006-- $47,100
    2005-- $47,100
    2004-- $47,100
    2002-- $47,100
    2001-- $47,100
    2000-- $47,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10950