Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • Price cut: $5K (4/20)
    $115,000

    26 Tablazon Ct, Tijeras, NM 87059

    --beds
    --baths
    2.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $45/mo HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by natureUnobstructed valley views
    TWO PEACEFUL ACRES OF WOODED TIJERAS LAND TUCKED INTO A QUIET PAVED CUL-DE-SAC, WHERE MOUNTAIN STILLNESS AND BIG SKY VIEWS SET THE TONE. This beautiful property offers unobstructed valley views and a rare sense of privacy, with electric already on site and a shared well maintained HOA well in place. The adjacent lot is also available, creating an opportunity for expanded space or a multi parcel vision, both shown in the photos. Surrounded by nature yet just minutes from Tramway, I40, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this is the perfect balance of serene mountain living and easy city access. Whether you envision a custom retreat, a full time residence, or a peaceful escape, this land invites you to build something truly special. Come imagine the possibilities today.
    105 days
    |
    53
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan P Tenorio 505-410-8568,

    Keller Williams Realty 505-897-1100,

    Toby Ray Sanchez 505-463-3099,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1097511MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 2.01 Acres
      • Features: Views, Wooded, Acreage, Gentle Sloping
      • Topography: Sloping
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 103205917146620531
      • Zoning description: A-2

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Tablazon Meadow Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $45 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Tijeras

      Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $440
      • Date on market: 2/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 834 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner May Carry

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,460/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$115,000-4.2%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$120,000-4%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$125,000-3.8%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$130,000-3.7%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$135,000-3.6%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$140,000-3.4%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        3/8/2026Price change$145,000-3.3%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$150,000+54.6%
        Source: SWMLS #1097511 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$97,000
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/29/2025Price change$97,000-2%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/26/2025Price change$99,000-2%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Price change$101,000-1.9%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/20/2025Price change$103,000-1.9%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/17/2025Price change$105,000-1.9%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/14/2025Price change$107,000-1.8%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/10/2025Price change$109,000-1.8%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/7/2025Price change$111,000-1.8%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/4/2025Price change$113,000-1.7%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Price change$115,000-1.7%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Price change$117,000-1.7%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        11/24/2025Price change$119,000-1.7%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Price change$121,000-1.6%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Price change$123,000-1.6%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        11/13/2025Price change$125,000-1.6%
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Listed for sale$127,000
        Source: SWMLS #1054878 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 87059

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent